Tour of Oman

Final Classification

Sunday 21st February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
22:25:25
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:15
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:24
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:40
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:54
6. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:06
7. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:31
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38
9. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:56
10. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:59
11. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:19
12. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
2:30
13. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:39
14. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
2:49
15. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
3:00
16. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:20
17. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:28
18. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:33
19. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
4:18
20. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
4:21
21. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
4:45
22. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
4:51
23. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
5:06
24. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
5:20
25. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
6:15
26. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:44
27. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
6:53
28. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:57
29. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8:15
30. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
8:23
31. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
8:51
32. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:01
33. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
10:18
34. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
10:23
35. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10:47
36. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11:47
37. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12:18
38. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:45
39. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
13:21
40. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
13:23
41. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:31
42. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:52
43. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
14:00
44. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
14:06
45. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14:42
46. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:44
47. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
15:14
48. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
15:31
49. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
15:38
50. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
16:29
51. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
16:30
52. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17:37
53. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:57
54. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
19:30
55. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
20:08
56. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
57. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:34
58. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
20:40
59. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21:16
60. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21:52
61. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
22:00
62. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:15
63. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
22:18
65. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
22:30
66. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22:43
67. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
23:07
68. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
23:19
69. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
23:50
70. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
24:11
71. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25:45
72. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
25:58
73. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
25:59
74. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26:09
75. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
26:11
76. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:28
77. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
26:29
78. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
26:38
79. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
26:43
80. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26:59
81. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
27:33
82. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Stölting Service Group
27:58
83. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28:15
84. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28:48
85. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28:56
86. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
29:36
87. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30:10
88. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
30:25
89. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
30:34
90. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31:31
91. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
31:51
92. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
93. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31:59
94. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
32:00
95. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32:04
96. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
32:31
97. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:57
98. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
33:15
99. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33:31
100. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:21
101. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
34:33
102. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
34:39
103. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
35:17
104. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
35:44
105. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
35:51
106. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
36:08
107. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
36:15
109. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
37:14
110. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
37:55
111. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
38:38
112. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
38:50
113. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
39:21
114. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
39:25
115. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
39:27
116. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
39:56
117. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
40:06
118. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
40:41
119. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
41:16
120. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
41:57
121. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42:27
122. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42:41
123. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
44:13
124. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
44:19
125. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
45:06
126. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
46:20
127. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
46:35
128. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
46:58
129. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
47:39
130. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
49:05
131. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
49:13
132. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
50:06
133. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51:02
134. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
51:45
135. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:03:40

Points Classification

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
00:00:00
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
3. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
4. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
10. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
12. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
13. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
16. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
21. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
22. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
24. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
27. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
28. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
29. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
30. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
31. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
33. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
34. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
35. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
36. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
37. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
38. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
39. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
40. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
41. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
42. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
43. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
44. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
45. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
46. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
49. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
50. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
51. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
52. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
53. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
54. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
55. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
56. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
57. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-

Youth Classification

1. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
22:26:56
2. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:25
3. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:48
4. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
0:59
5. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:29
6. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:49
7. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
3:35
8. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:13
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
8:47
10. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
11:52
11. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:00
12. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
12:35
13. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:13
14. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16:06
15. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
18:37
16. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:44
17. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
21:48
19. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
22:19
20. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
22:40
21. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24:27
22. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
24:40
23. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27:25
24. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
28:54
25. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
30:20
26. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:26
27. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32:00
28. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32:50
29. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
34:37
30. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
37:07
31. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
38:35
32. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
42:42
33. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
42:48
34. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
43:35
35. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
44:49
36. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
47:42
37. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
48:35

Teams Classification

1.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
67:22:19
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:47
3.
Bora-Argon 18
3:14
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
3:34
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
11:26
6.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12:27
7.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12:44
8.
Drapac Professional Cycling
14:44
9.
Team Katusha
-
10.
BMC Racing Team
16:59
11.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17:04
12.
Lampre - Merida
19:44
13.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
20:01
14.
Stölting Service Group
22:51
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:11
16.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33:01
17.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
36:27
18.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
37:33