Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of Oman

Stage 2

: Omantel Head Office > Quriyat

Wednesday 17th February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 162km


Stage Result

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
04:12:00
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
3. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
4. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
6. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
8. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
10. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:06
11. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
0:14
17. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
0:16
18. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
0:18
19. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
20. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
21. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
0:21
22. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:24
23. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
24. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:26
25. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:31
26. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:41
27. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
28. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:43
29. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:56
30. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
31. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:59
32. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
35. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
36. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:03
37. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:07
38. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:09
39. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
40. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:12
41. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:22
42. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
43. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
44. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
45. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:26
46. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:32
47. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:41
48. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
49. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
50. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
51. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
52. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
53. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:50
54. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:55
55. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
1:59
56. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:06
57. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2:43
58. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
60. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
61. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
62. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
63. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
65. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:51
66. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
3:03
67. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
68. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
69. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
70. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
71. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
72. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
73. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
74. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
3:06
75. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
76. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
77. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:16
78. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:31
79. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:52
80. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
81. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
82. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
83. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
84. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
85. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
86. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
87. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
88. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Stölting Service Group
-
89. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
90. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
91. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
4:07
92. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:11
93. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:52
94. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
95. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
96. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
97. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
98. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
99. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
100. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
101. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
102. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
103. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
104. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
105. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
106. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
107. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
108. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
109. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
111. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
112. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:11
113. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:26
114. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:30
115. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
116. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
117. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
118. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
5:34
119. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:55
120. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
121. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6:23
122. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
7:00
123. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
124. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
125. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
126. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
127. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
128. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
129. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
130. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
7:06
131. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
132. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
133. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
134. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
135. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:56
136. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:16
137. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:38
138. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
139. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
13:57
140. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNS. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

General Classification

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
07:49:31
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:04
3. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:06
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:08
6. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:10
7. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
9. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
10. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:16
11. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
13. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
0:26
14. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:28
15. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
0:40
16. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:48
18. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
19. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:51
20. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:52
21. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:58
22. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:06
23. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:08
24. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:13
25. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:23
26. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
1:27
27. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
1:37
28. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:38
29. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
1:41
30. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:51
31. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
33. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:52
34. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:16
35. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:23
36. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:31
37. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
38. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:32
39. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
2:37
40. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
2:47
42. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:48
43. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
2:50
44. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:20
45. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
3:25
46. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:29
47. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:43
48. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:47
49. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:52
50. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
51. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
52. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
4:00
54. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
4:12
55. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
56. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
57. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
58. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
59. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
4:15
60. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
4:21
61. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:22
62. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4:35
63. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:48
64. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:54
65. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
66. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:58
67. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:01
68. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
69. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5:07
70. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
5:16
71. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Stölting Service Group
5:30
72. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:51
73. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
5:55
74. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
6:01
75. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
6:29
76. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
6:32
77. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6:33
78. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:36
79. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
6:37
80. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:40
81. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:59
82. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
7:12
83. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:13
84. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
7:18
85. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:28
86. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
7:41
87. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:46
88. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
89. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
90. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
8:01
91. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
8:09
92. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
93. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8:10
94. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
8:18
95. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
96. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
97. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:45
98. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:46
99. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
100. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
101. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
102. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
8:48
103. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
8:56
104. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:21
105. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
10:01
106. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
10:25
107. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
10:26
108. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
10:32
109. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:34
110. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
111. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
112. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
11:00
113. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:20
114. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11:31
115. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11:32
116. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
12:32
117. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
12:42
118. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
12:48
119. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13:04
120. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
13:12
121. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
13:25
122. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:41
123. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
14:01
124. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
15:01
125. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
126. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
127. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
128. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
129. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:09
130. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:35
131. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15:39
132. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17:08
133. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17:09
134. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
17:15
135. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:26
136. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19:46
137. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:55
138. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23:46
139. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
24:06
140. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-

Points Classification

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
00:00:00
2. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
5. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
10. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
11. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
14. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
17. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
19. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
20. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
21. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
22. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
23. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

Youth Classification

1. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
07:49:47
2. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
0:24
3. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
4. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:32
5. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:35
6. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:36
7. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:52
8. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
1:11
9. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:35
10. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:00
11. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:07
12. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:15
13. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
14. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
2:21
15. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:06
16. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:38
17. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:42
18. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
4:51
19. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
5:45
20. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
6:16
21. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6:17
22. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:20
23. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
6:21
24. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
7:30
25. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
7:45
26. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:29
27. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:05
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
10:10
29. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11:15
30. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
12:16
31. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12:48
32. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
13:09
33. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
14:45
34. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
35. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:19
36. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15:23
37. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16:53
38. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
23:50

Teams Classification

1.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
23:29:25
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:34
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:23
4.
Bora-Argon 18
1:41
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:42
6.
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:44
7.
Team Katusha
3:51
8.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:52
9.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:59
10.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4:44
11.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:06
12.
BMC Racing Team
5:09
13.
Lampre - Merida
6:20
14.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:04
15.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8:10
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:14
17.
Stölting Service Group
9:16
18.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10:38