Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of Oman

Stage 3

: Al Sawadi Beach > Naseem Park

Thursday 18th February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176.5km


Stage Result

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
04:03:22
2. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
4. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
6. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
10. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
11. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
12. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
13. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
16. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
18. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
20. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
22. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
23. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
24. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
25. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
26. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
27. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
28. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
29. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
30. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
34. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
35. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
36. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
37. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
38. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
39. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
40. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
41. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
42. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
43. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
44. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
45. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
46. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
47. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
48. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
49. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
50. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
51. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
53. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
55. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
56. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
58. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
59. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
60. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
61. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
63. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
64. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
65. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
66. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
67. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
68. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
69. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
70. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
71. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
72. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
73. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
74. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
75. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
76. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
77. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
78. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
79. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Stölting Service Group
-
80. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
81. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
82. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
83. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
85. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
86. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
87. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
88. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
89. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
90. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
91. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
92. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
93. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
94. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
95. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
96. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
97. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
0:15
98. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:53
99. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:02
100. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
101. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
102. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
103. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
104. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
105. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
106. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
107. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
108. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
109. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
110. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
1:10
111. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
112. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
113. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
114. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
115. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:01
116. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
117. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
118. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
119. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:09
120. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
121. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:04
122. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
123. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
124. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
125. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
126. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
127. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:26
128. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
129. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
130. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
131. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
132. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:28
133. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
134. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
135. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
136. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
137. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
138. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
139. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:27
DNS. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-

General Classification

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
11:52:53
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:04
3. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:06
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:08
6. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:10
7. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
0:16
11. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
13. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
0:26
14. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:28
15. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:40
16. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:48
18. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:51
19. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:52
20. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:58
21. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:06
22. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:08
23. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:13
24. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
1:27
25. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
1:37
26. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:38
27. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
1:41
28. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:50
29. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:51
30. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
31. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:16
32. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:23
33. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:25
34. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:31
35. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
36. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:32
37. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
2:37
38. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
2:47
39. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
3:01
40. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:20
41. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
3:25
42. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:29
43. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:52
44. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
45. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:53
47. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:58
48. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
4:00
49. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
4:12
50. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
51. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4:35
52. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:45
53. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:48
54. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:54
55. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
56. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
57. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:58
58. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:01
59. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
5:14
60. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
5:16
61. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5:17
62. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
5:22
63. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Stölting Service Group
5:30
64. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
5:41
65. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:51
66. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:53
67. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
5:55
68. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6:06
69. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:30
70. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
6:32
71. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6:33
72. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
6:37
73. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
6:51
74. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:59
75. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
7:03
76. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
7:12
77. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
7:18
78. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:24
79. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:28
80. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:40
81. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
7:41
82. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:42
83. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
7:46
84. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
7:59
85. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
8:01
86. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
8:05
87. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
8:09
88. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8:10
89. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:18
90. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
91. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:41
92. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
8:48
93. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
8:56
94. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:20
95. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:21
96. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:39
97. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
9:55
98. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9:56
99. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
10:01
100. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
10:26
101. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
10:32
102. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:34
103. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
104. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
105. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10:39
106. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
10:55
107. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
11:00
108. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11:12
109. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:20
110. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11:32
111. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12:12
112. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:13
113. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
12:32
114. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
13:03
115. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
13:12
116. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
13:25
117. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
13:53
118. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
14:01
119. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
14:35
120. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:51
121. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15:01
122. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
123. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
124. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
125. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:13
126. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15:39
127. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
16:10
128. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17:09
129. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18:13
130. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
18:17
131. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
18:27
132. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:26
133. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19:46
134. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:00
135. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20:34
136. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
21:56
137. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
24:06
138. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27:11
139. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
27:34

Points Classification

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
00:00:00
2. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
4. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
6. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
16. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
17. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
19. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
22. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
23. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
24. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
25. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
26. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
27. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
28. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
29. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
30. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
31. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
33. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
34. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
35. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-

Youth Classification

1. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
11:53:09
2. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:24
3. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:32
5. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:35
6. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:36
7. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:52
8. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
1:11
9. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:35
10. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:00
11. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:07
12. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:15
13. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
14. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
2:21
15. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:38
16. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:42
17. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5:50
18. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:14
19. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
6:16
20. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6:17
21. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
6:21
22. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
6:47
23. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:08
24. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
7:30
25. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
7:45
26. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:05
27. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
10:10
28. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:57
29. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
12:16
30. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
13:09
31. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
14:19
32. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
14:45
33. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:57
34. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15:23
35. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16:53
36. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
18:11
37. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:44
38. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
23:50

Teams Classification

1.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
35:39:31
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:34
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:23
4.
Bora-Argon 18
1:41
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:42
6.
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:44
7.
Team Katusha
3:51
8.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:52
9.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:59
10.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4:44
11.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:06
12.
BMC Racing Team
5:09
13.
Lampre - Merida
6:20
14.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:04
15.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8:10
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:14
17.
Stölting Service Group
9:16
18.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10:38