Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour of Oman

Stage 4

: Knowledge Oasis Muscat > Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain)

Friday 19th February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 177km


Stage Result

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
04:25:48
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:09
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:12
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:18
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:38
6. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:43
7. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:45
9. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:08
10. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:10
11. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
12. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:22
13. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:29
14. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:59
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
2:02
17. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
18. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:20
19. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
2:23
20. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
22. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
2:35
23. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
2:47
24. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
2:57
25. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
3:01
26. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:24
27. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
4:00
29. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
30. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
31. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4:32
32. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
4:40
33. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
34. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
4:45
35. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
36. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
37. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
4:48
38. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:04
39. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
5:22
40. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:26
41. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:28
42. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
43. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
5:30
44. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
5:38
45. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:44
46. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5:51
47. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
6:04
48. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:06
49. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:38
50. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
6:43
51. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
52. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
6:52
53. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:06
54. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
7:19
55. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:22
56. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:49
57. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:57
58. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
8:06
59. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
60. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
61. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:30
62. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:54
63. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
9:04
64. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9:14
65. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:42
66. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
9:56
67. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
68. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
69. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10:01
70. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
10:08
71. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
10:18
72. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
73. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:23
74. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10:32
75. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
10:39
76. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
77. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
78. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
10:43
79. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:08
81. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
82. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
11:16
83. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
84. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:19
85. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
86. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
11:28
87. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:35
88. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
89. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
11:44
90. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
11:49
91. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Stölting Service Group
11:52
92. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:57
93. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:05
94. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12:08
95. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
12:20
96. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
12:25
97. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
12:27
98. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12:30
99. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:38
100. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:40
101. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
12:51
102. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
13:00
103. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
104. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
105. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:04
106. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
13:38
107. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:44
108. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
109. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14:39
110. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
111. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
14:55
112. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:00
113. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15:16
114. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
115. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:44
116. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15:48
117. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
15:59
118. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
119. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
16:26
120. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
16:29
121. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
122. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16:52
123. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
17:21
124. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
125. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
17:34
126. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
127. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:53
128. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
17:56
129. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
18:11
130. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
18:18
131. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
18:20
132. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
133. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
134. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
135. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
136. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
137. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
138. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
18:33
DNF. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
16:18:35
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:15
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:24
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:40
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:54
6. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:16
7. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:31
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38
9. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:41
10. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:59
11. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:04
12. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
2:15
13. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
2:34
14. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:39
15. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
2:45
16. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:05
17. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:14
18. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:18
19. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
3:44
20. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
4:14
21. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
4:18
22. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
4:45
23. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
4:57
24. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
5:06
25. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
5:19
26. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
6:00
27. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:29
28. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
6:31
29. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
6:50
30. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:42
31. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
7:43
32. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
8:36
33. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:01
34. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:02
35. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
9:20
36. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
9:40
37. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:04
38. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
10:08
39. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
10:12
40. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10:14
41. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10:32
42. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:44
43. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:56
44. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11:25
45. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
11:26
46. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
11:31
47. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:45
48. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
12:27
49. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12:33
50. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
12:56
51. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12:57
52. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
12:58
53. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
13:06
54. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:16
55. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
13:28
56. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:30
57. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:44
58. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
14:16
59. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14:27
60. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
14:38
61. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
62. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:56
63. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
14:59
64. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
15:16
65. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:36
66. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
15:43
67. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:47
68. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16:35
69. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
16:40
70. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16:57
71. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
17:01
72. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17:20
73. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Stölting Service Group
17:28
74. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17:41
75. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
18:11
76. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
77. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
18:42
78. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18:57
79. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
19:07
80. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:32
81. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
19:40
82. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
19:45
83. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
19:48
84. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
19:53
85. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19:56
86. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:05
87. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
20:12
88. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:24
89. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
20:32
90. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
20:57
91. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
21:04
92. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
21:46
93. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
22:19
94. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
22:31
95. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22:46
96. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
23:05
97. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
23:26
98. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
23:45
99. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
24:10
100. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24:21
101. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
102. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24:30
103. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
104. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24:42
105. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25:13
106. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
25:27
107. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
25:44
108. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
25:56
109. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
25:58
110. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
26:25
111. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
26:34
112. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
26:35
113. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
26:53
114. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26:54
115. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:20
116. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
27:26
117. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
27:27
118. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
27:36
119. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
28:03
120. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
28:17
121. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
28:27
122. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29:38
123. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
29:46
124. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
30:06
125. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30:27
126. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
30:58
127. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
31:36
128. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
32:14
129. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
33:03
130. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
33:16
131. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
33:27
132. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
34:36
133. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
34:42
134. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
35:50
135. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
35:56
136. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36:40
137. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
38:54
138. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42:17

Points Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
00:00:00
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
7. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
8. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
10. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
11. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
13. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
15. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
19. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
20. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
21. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
22. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
25. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
26. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
28. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
29. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
30. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
31. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
32. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
33. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
34. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
35. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
36. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
37. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
39. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
40. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
41. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-

Youth Classification

1. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:20:06
2. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:10
3. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:33
4. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
0:44
5. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:14
6. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:34
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
2:13
8. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
3:35
9. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:58
10. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
7:49
11. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:25
12. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
9:55
13. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
11:45
14. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:59
15. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
13:28
16. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:05
17. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:16
18. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15:09
19. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:26
20. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
15:30
21. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
16:40
22. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
17:11
23. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
18:22
24. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
21:00
25. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
22:39
26. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22:50
27. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22:59
28. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
29. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23:42
30. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
24:27
31. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25:23
32. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:49
33. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
29:27
34. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
30:43
35. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
31:32
36. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
31:56
37. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
34:19
38. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
34:25

Teams Classification

1.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
49:01:49
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:32
3.
Bora-Argon 18
3:14
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
3:27
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
4:52
6.
Lampre - Merida
12:08
7.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12:12
8.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12:22
9.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:25
10.
Drapac Professional Cycling
14:14
11.
Team Katusha
14:29
12.
BMC Racing Team
14:40
13.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:48
14.
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:44
15.
Stölting Service Group
19:17
16.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
21:50
17.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22:46
18.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23:04