Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour of Oman

Stage 5

: Yiti (Al Sifah) > Ministry of Tourism

Saturday 20th February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 119.5km


Stage Result

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
03:05:32
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
5. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
7. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
8. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
11. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
12. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
13. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
14. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
16. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
17. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
18. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
19. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
21. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
22. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
23. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
25. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
28. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
29. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
30. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
31. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
32. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
33. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
34. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
35. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:07
36. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
37. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
38. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
39. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:18
40. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:20
41. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:18
42. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
43. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
44. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
45. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:46
46. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
47. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
48. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
49. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
50. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
51. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
52. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
53. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
3:48
54. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
55. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
56. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
57. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
58. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
59. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
60. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
61. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
62. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
63. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:41
64. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
65. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
66. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
67. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
68. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
69. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
6:34
70. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
71. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
72. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
73. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
74. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
75. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
78. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
79. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:24
81. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
82. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
83. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
84. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
85. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
86. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
87. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
88. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
89. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
90. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
91. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
8:51
92. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:55
93. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
94. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
95. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
96. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
97. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Stölting Service Group
-
99. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
100. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
101. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11:59
102. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
103. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
104. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
105. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
106. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
107. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
108. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
109. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
110. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
111. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
112. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
113. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
114. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
115. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
116. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
117. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
118. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
119. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
120. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
121. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
122. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
123. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
124. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
125. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
126. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
127. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
128. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
129. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
130. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
131. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
132. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
133. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
134. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
135. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
136. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
19:24:07
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:15
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:24
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:40
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:54
6. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:06
7. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:31
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38
9. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:41
10. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:59
11. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:04
12. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
2:15
13. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
2:34
14. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:39
15. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
2:45
16. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:05
17. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:13
18. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:18
19. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
4:18
20. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
4:21
21. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
4:45
22. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
4:51
23. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
5:06
24. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
5:20
25. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
6:00
26. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:29
27. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
6:38
28. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:42
29. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8:00
30. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
8:08
31. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
8:36
32. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:01
33. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
10:08
34. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10:32
36. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11:32
37. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12:18
38. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:30
39. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
13:06
40. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
13:08
41. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
13:12
42. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:16
43. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:52
44. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
14:00
45. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14:27
46. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:44
47. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
48. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
15:14
49. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
15:16
50. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:33
51. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
16:14
52. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
16:15
53. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17:22
54. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
17:32
55. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
19:30
56. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
19:53
57. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
19:55
58. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
20:08
59. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:19
60. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
61. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
20:25
62. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
20:50
63. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20:57
64. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21:01
65. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:30
66. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
21:33
67. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21:52
68. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22:02
69. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
22:15
70. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:21
71. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
22:25
72. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
22:30
73. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
23:33
74. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
23:35
75. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
25:04
76. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25:30
77. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
25:44
78. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
25:56
79. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26:05
80. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
26:13
81. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
26:14
82. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Stölting Service Group
26:23
83. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26:59
84. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27:21
85. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
27:43
86. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28:51
87. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28:56
88. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
29:21
89. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
30:10
90. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
91. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
30:11
92. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
30:19
93. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31:10
94. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31:31
95. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
31:47
96. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
31:51
97. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
32:00
98. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:04
99. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
32:16
100. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
32:21
101. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:01
102. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
33:03
103. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33:16
104. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
33:45
105. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
33:51
106. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
34:08
107. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
34:18
108. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
34:30
109. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
35:44
110. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
35:51
111. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
36:20
112. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
36:29
113. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
36:41
114. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
37:55
115. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
37:57
116. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
38:33
117. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
39:25
118. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
39:35
119. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
40:16
120. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
40:26
121. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41:38
122. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
41:45
123. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
42:05
124. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42:26
125. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
42:57
126. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
43:55
127. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
44:13
128. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
44:51
129. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
45:02
130. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
45:15
131. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
45:26
132. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
46:35
133. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
46:41
134. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
47:49
135. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
50:53
136. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54:16

Points Classification

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
00:00:00
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
3. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
8. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
10. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
11. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
14. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
15. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
20. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
22. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
23. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
24. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
25. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
27. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
28. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
29. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
30. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
31. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
32. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
33. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
34. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
35. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
36. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
37. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
38. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
39. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
40. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
41. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
43. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
44. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
45. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
46. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
47. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
48. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
49. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
50. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-

Youth Classification

1. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:25:38
2. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:10
3. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:33
4. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
0:44
5. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:14
6. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:34
7. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
3:35
8. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:58
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
8:47
10. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
11:37
11. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
11:41
12. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
11:45
13. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:13
14. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:51
15. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
18:22
16. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
20:02
17. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:50
18. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
20:54
19. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
20:59
20. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
22:04
21. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23:33
22. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
24:25
23. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25:28
24. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27:25
25. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:39
26. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
28:40
27. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:30
28. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31:45
29. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
32:59
30. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
34:58
31. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
36:26
32. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
41:26
33. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
42:42
34. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
43:20
35. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
43:31
36. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
43:55
37. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
46:18

Teams Classification

1.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
58:18:25
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:32
3.
Bora-Argon 18
3:14
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
3:34
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
11:26
6.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12:12
7.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12:29
8.
Drapac Professional Cycling
14:14
9.
Team Katusha
14:29
10.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16:34
11.
BMC Racing Team
16:44
12.
Lampre - Merida
19:44
13.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
20:01
14.
Stölting Service Group
22:21
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:11
16.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32:46
17.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
35:18
18.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36:48