Tour of Oman

Stage 6

: The Wave Muscat > Matrah Corniche

Sunday 21st February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 130.5km


Stage Result

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
03:01:18
2. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
6. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
8. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
10. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
11. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
13. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
15. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
17. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
18. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
19. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
21. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
22. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
23. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
24. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
26. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
29. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
30. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
31. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
32. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
34. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
35. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
36. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
37. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
38. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
39. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
40. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
41. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
0:15
42. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
44. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
45. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
46. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
47. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
48. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
49. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
50. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
52. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
53. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
54. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
55. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
56. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
57. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
58. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
59. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
60. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
61. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
62. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
63. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
64. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
65. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
66. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
67. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
68. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
69. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
70. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
71. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
72. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
73. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
74. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
75. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
76. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
77. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
78. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
79. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
81. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
82. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
83. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
84. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
85. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
86. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
0:30
87. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:42
88. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
89. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
0:52
90. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
0:54
91. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
92. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
93. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
94. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
95. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
96. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
97. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
98. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
99. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
100. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
101. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
102. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:22
103. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28
104. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Stölting Service Group
1:35
105. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
1:38
106. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:41
107. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
108. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
109. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
110. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
111. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:09
112. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
113. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
114. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:14
115. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:17
116. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:24
117. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
118. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
119. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
3:03
120. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:05
121. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
3:14
122. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
123. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:26
124. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:11
125. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
126. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
127. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:21
128. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:58
129. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5:13
130. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
131. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
132. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
6:05
133. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:46
134. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:24
135. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-