Tour of Qatar

Final Classification

Friday 12th February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
13:47:23
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:05
3. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:08
4. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:12
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:25
6. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:36
7. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
0:47
8. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
0:55
9. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
0:56
10. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:04
11. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:12
12. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
1:19
13. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:22
14. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
1:36
15. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
1:50
16. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:09
17. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
2:12
18. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:48
19. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
20. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
2:51
21. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:10
22. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
3:20
23. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
3:22
24. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:38
25. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:45
26. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:48
27. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3:54
28. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:59
29. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:02
30. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
4:09
31. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
4:12
32. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
4:13
33. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
4:15
34. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
4:17
35. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:22
36. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:23
37. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
38. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4:35
39. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
4:37
40. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:47
41. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
5:13
42. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
5:32
43. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:03
44. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
6:05
45. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:31
46. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:00
47. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
8:09
48. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:21
49. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
9:02
50. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:09
51. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:19
52. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9:47
53. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:49
54. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10:00
55. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10:55
56. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
11:00
57. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11:38
58. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:23
59. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
12:35
60. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
13:09
61. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13:16
62. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:39
63. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:41
64. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
13:48
65. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
13:53
66. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:54
67. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
13:56
68. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:57
69. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
70. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:58
71. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
14:05
72. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
14:12
73. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
74. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
75. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
76. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
14:16
77. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
14:26
78. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14:39
79. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:42
80. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
14:47
81. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
14:51
82. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:05
83. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
84. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15:17
85. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
15:18
86. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
87. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15:22
88. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15:24
89. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15:33
90. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15:49
91. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:57
92. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
16:02
93. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
16:04
94. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
16:09
95. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:16
96. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
17:00
97. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
17:06
98. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
17:12
99. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
17:22
100. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
17:25
101. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
102. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
17:38
103. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
17:46
104. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
18:07
105. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
18:13
106. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
18:27
107. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
18:48
108. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
18:49
109. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
18:51
110. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18:59
111. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19:07
112. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19:19
113. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19:41
114. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:00
115. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
20:11
116. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
20:43
117. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
22:16
118. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22:22
119. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
22:35
120. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
22:49
121. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
24:11
122. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
24:21
123. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26:25
124. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26:29
125. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
26:33
126. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:20
127. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
27:24
128. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
28:38

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
3. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
4. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
6. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
7. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
9. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
10. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
11. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
12. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
13. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
17. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
18. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
21. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
22. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
23. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
24. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
25. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
26. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
27. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
28. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
29. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
30. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
31. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
32. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
33. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
34. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-

Youth Classification

1. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:47:59
2. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
0:19
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:12
4. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
2:44
5. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:02
6. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3:18
7. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:23
8. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3:36
9. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
8:26
10. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:33
11. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:24
12. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11:02
13. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:47
14. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12:40
15. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:05
16. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:18
17. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
13:21
18. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
13:29
19. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:36
20. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
21. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
13:40
22. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:50
23. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:29
24. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
14:42
25. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:21
26. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
15:26
27. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
15:28
28. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
16:36
29. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
17:10
30. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
17:37
31. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18:23
32. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
21:59
33. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
22:13
34. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
23:45
35. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
26:44
36. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
26:48

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
41:23:15
2.
Team Katusha
0:57
3.
Bora-Argon 18
2:03
4.
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
4:03
5.
Astana Pro Team
6:17
6.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:26
7.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:31
8.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:49
9.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:56
10.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10:21
11.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
10:47
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
14:46
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:09
14.
Lampre - Merida
18:01
15.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26:58
16.
Stölting Service Group
29:18
17.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
39:44
18.
Drapac Professional Cycling
40:57