Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of Qatar

Stage 1

: Dukhan > Al Khor Corniche

Monday 8th February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
03:28:46
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
4. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
8. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
9. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
10. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
12. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
13. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
14. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
0:05
15. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
16. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
0:18
17. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
1:43
18. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
19. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
20. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
21. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
22. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
23. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
24. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
26. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
27. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
28. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
29. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
30. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
32. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
34. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
35. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
36. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
37. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
38. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
39. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
40. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
41. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
42. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
43. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
44. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
45. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
46. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
47. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
49. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
50. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
51. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
52. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
53. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
2:06
54. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7:52
55. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
56. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
58. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
59. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
60. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
61. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
62. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
63. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
64. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
65. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
66. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
67. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
68. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:18
69. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10:28
70. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot Oranje Peloton
11:53
71. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
72. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
73. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
74. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
75. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
76. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
77. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
78. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
79. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
80. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
81. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
82. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
83. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
84. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
85. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
86. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
87. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
88. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
89. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
90. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
91. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
92. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
93. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
94. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
95. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
96. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
97. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
98. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
99. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
100. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
101. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
-
102. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
103. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
104. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
105. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
106. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
108. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
109. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
110. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
111. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
112. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
113. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
114. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
115. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
116. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
117. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
118. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
119. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
120. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
123. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
124. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
125. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
126. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
127. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
12:34
128. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
19:15
129. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
131. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
133. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
134. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
135. ae
ALHAMMADI Sultan Hassan
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
136. ae
IBRAHIM Khalid
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
19:18
DNF. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
DNF. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
03:28:31
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:08
3. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
0:11
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:12
5. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
0:13
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:14
7. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
0:15
8. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
9. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
10. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
11. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
13. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
14. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
15. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
0:20
16. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
0:33
17. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
1:58
18. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
19. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
20. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
21. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
22. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
23. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
24. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
26. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
27. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
28. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
29. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
30. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
32. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
34. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
35. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
36. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
37. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
38. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
39. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
40. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
41. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
42. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
43. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
44. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
45. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
46. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
47. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
49. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
50. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
51. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
52. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
53. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
2:21
54. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:07
55. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
56. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
58. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
59. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
60. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
61. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
62. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
63. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
64. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
65. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
66. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
67. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
68. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:33
69. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10:43
70. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot Oranje Peloton
12:08
71. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
72. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
73. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
74. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
75. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
76. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
77. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
78. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
79. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
80. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
81. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
82. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
83. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
84. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
85. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
86. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
87. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
88. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
89. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
90. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
91. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
92. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
93. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
94. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
95. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
96. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
97. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
98. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
99. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
100. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
101. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
-
102. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
103. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
104. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
105. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
106. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
108. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
109. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
110. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
111. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
112. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
113. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
114. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
115. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
116. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
117. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
118. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
119. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
120. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
123. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
124. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
125. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
126. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
127. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
12:49
128. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
19:30
129. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
131. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
133. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
134. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
135. ae
ALHAMMADI Sultan Hassan
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
136. ae
IBRAHIM Khalid
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
19:33

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
00:00:00
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
4. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
5. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
7. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
8. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
9. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
10. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
11. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-

Youth Classification

1. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
03:28:46
2. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:43
4. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
5. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
6. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
7. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
9. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
10. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
2:06
11. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
7:52
12. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
13. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:18
16. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10:28
17. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot Oranje Peloton
11:53
18. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
19. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
20. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
21. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
22. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
23. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
24. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
25. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
26. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
27. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
28. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
29. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
30. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
31. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
32. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
33. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
34. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
35. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
12:34
36. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
19:15
37. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
38. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
39. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
40. ae
ALHAMMADI Sultan Hassan
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
41. ae
IBRAHIM Khalid
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
19:18

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
10:26:18
2.
Team Katusha
-
3.
Bora-Argon 18
0:05
4.
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:43
5.
Astana Pro Team
3:26
6.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
7.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5:09
8.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
9.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
10.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
11.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12.
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:01
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
11:18
14.
Lampre - Merida
13:36
15.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17:27
17.
Roompot Oranje Peloton
35:39
18.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-