Tour of Qatar

Stage 3 (ITT)

: Lusail > Lusail

Wednesday 10th February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 11km


Stage Result

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
00:13:26
2. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:25
3. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:29
4. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:32
5. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
0:40
6. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
0:43
7. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:44
8. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:45
10. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
0:47
11. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
0:51
12. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
13. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:57
14. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
0:58
15. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
16. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
0:59
17. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:00
18. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
19. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:03
20. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04
21. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
22. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
23. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
24. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:05
25. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
26. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:06
27. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
1:09
28. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:10
29. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
1:11
30. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
31. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:12
32. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
33. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:13
34. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
1:17
35. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
1:18
36. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:19
37. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
38. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:20
39. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
1:21
41. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
42. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
43. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:22
44. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
45. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:25
46. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:26
47. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:27
48. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
49. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
1:28
51. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
52. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:29
53. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
54. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
55. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:31
56. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
57. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:32
58. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
59. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:33
60. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
61. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:34
62. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:35
63. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
64. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
65. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:37
66. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
67. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
68. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:39
69. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
70. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:40
71. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
72. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:41
73. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:42
74. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
75. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:43
76. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
77. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
78. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
79. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:45
80. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:46
81. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
82. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:47
83. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
1:48
84. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
85. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
86. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
87. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:49
88. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
89. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
-
90. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:50
91. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
92. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
1:51
93. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot Oranje Peloton
1:52
94. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
95. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
96. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:53
97. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
98. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
99. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
1:54
100. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
101. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:55
102. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:57
103. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
104. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
105. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:58
106. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
107. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:59
108. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
2:00
109. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
2:01
110. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:02
111. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
112. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:03
113. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:05
114. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
115. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
2:07
116. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
117. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
118. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:08
119. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
120. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
2:12
121. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:15
122. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
2:16
123. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
2:20
124. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:24
125. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
2:26
126. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:30
127. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:32
128. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
129. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:33
130. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
2:35
131. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot Oranje Peloton
2:42
132. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:01
DNS. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-

General Classification

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
06:53:35
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:26
3. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:32
4. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:34
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:45
6. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:48
7. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
1:02
8. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
1:07
9. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:10
10. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:15
11. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:18
12. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
1:21
13. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:24
14. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
1:32
15. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
1:37
16. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
1:47
17. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:11
18. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:26
19. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
2:33
20. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
2:37
21. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:50
22. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
2:57
23. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:59
24. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:05
25. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
3:06
26. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:10
27. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:12
28. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
3:15
29. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
30. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
3:17
31. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:19
32. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3:21
33. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:23
34. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
35. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:26
36. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:27
37. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:28
38. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
3:29
39. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:32
40. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
3:35
41. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3:40
42. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:43
43. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
3:44
44. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3:47
45. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
3:53
46. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:54
47. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
3:58
48. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
4:01
49. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
4:02
50. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:49
51. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6:10
52. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
6:11
53. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
8:01
54. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
8:46
55. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:55
56. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
9:02
57. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
9:15
58. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:20
59. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9:27
60. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:34
61. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:38
62. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
9:45
63. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9:47
64. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
9:49
65. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:58
66. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:48
67. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10:56
68. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11:02
69. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12:21
70. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
12:53
71. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
12:56
72. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
13:00
73. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
13:01
74. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
75. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot Oranje Peloton
13:02
76. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
13:08
77. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
13:13
78. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot Oranje Peloton
13:17
79. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:18
80. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
13:24
81. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
82. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:28
83. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
13:29
84. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:30
85. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
13:31
86. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
87. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
13:33
88. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:35
89. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
90. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot Oranje Peloton
13:42
91. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
13:44
92. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13:45
93. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
-
94. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
13:47
95. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot Oranje Peloton
13:48
96. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
97. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
13:49
98. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
99. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:51
100. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:53
101. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
13:55
102. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
13:56
103. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:58
104. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:01
105. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
106. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14:03
107. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
108. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:11
109. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14:26
110. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
14:31
111. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot Oranje Peloton
14:38
112. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
14:55
113. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:58
114. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
15:10
115. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:32
116. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
15:58
117. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:04
118. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
16:18
119. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19:16
120. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
20:16
121. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:49
122. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
20:58
123. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
21:11
124. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
21:18
125. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21:20
126. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
21:28
127. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
21:36
128. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
21:51
129. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
21:54
130. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
22:31
131. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
22:51
132. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
28:13

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
00:00:00
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
4. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
6. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
7. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
8. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
9. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
11. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
12. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
13. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
14. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
15. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot Oranje Peloton
-
18. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
21. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
22. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-

Youth Classification

1. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
06:54:23
2. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
0:14
3. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
1:49
4. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:11
5. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:17
6. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:27
7. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
2:33
8. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
2:41
9. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
2:59
10. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
7:13
11. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:07
12. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:50
13. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:10
14. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:00
15. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10:14
16. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:33
17. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
12:08
18. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
12:13
19. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
12:25
20. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot Oranje Peloton
12:29
21. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:30
22. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
12:36
23. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
24. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:40
25. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
12:45
26. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot Oranje Peloton
12:54
27. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12:57
28. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
12:59
29. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot Oranje Peloton
13:15
30. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot Oranje Peloton
13:50
31. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:44
32. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
20:10
33. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20:23
34. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
20:48
35. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
21:06
36. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
21:43
37. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
22:03

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
20:42:42
2.
Team Katusha
1:00
3.
Bora-Argon 18
1:36
4.
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:59
5.
Astana Pro Team
3:52
6.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:42
7.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5:50
8.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:50
9.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7:56
10.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:00
11.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
8:23
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
12:29
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:11
14.
Lampre - Merida
16:18
15.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20:36
16.
Stölting Service Group
23:51
17.
Drapac Professional Cycling
37:16
18.
Roompot Oranje Peloton
38:04