Tour of Qatar

Stage 4

: Al Zubarah Fort > Madinat Al Shamal

Thursday 11th February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 189km


Stage Result

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
03:57:12
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
4. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
5. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
6. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
7. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
0:06
8. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:08
9. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:09
10. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
11. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
13. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
0:13
14. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:14
15. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:18
16. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
18. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
19. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
20. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:20
21. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:29
22. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:34
23. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
24. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:36
25. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
26. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:45
27. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
28. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
29. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
30. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
31. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
32. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
33. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
34. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
35. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
36. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
37. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
38. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
39. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
40. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
41. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
42. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
43. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
44. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
45. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
46. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
49. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
50. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
0:55
53. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
54. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
55. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:56
56. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
57. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
58. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
59. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
60. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
62. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
63. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
64. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
65. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
66. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
1:05
67. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:07
68. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
69. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
70. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:10
71. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
72. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
74. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16
75. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
76. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
77. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
78. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
79. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
80. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
81. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
82. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:20
83. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
84. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
85. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:23
86. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
87. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
88. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
89. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:26
90. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:40
91. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:44
92. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
93. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
94. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:59
95. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
3:20
96. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
3:23
97. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
98. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
4:12
99. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
100. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
101. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
103. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
104. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
105. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
106. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5:05
107. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
108. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
109. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
110. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
111. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
112. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
113. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
114. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
115. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
116. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
117. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
118. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
120. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
121. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
123. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
125. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
126. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
127. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
128. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
129. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
130. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
131. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
132. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
20:29

General Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
10:51:13
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:02
3. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:06
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:09
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:19
6. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:30
7. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
0:41
8. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
0:49
9. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
0:50
10. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:58
11. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:06
12. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
1:13
13. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
1:15
14. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:16
15. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
1:29
16. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:03
17. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
2:06
18. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:42
19. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
20. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
2:45
21. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
2:52
22. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:56
23. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
3:06
24. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
3:16
25. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:24
26. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:31
27. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:34
28. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
3:36
29. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3:40
30. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:42
31. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:56
32. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
4:00
33. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:02
34. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
4:03
35. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
4:06
36. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
4:09
37. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:12
38. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:16
39. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
4:17
40. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4:21
41. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
4:45
42. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
4:49
43. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:11
44. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
45. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:39
46. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6:54
47. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
6:59
48. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:09
49. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:07
50. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
8:08
51. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:03
52. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:17
53. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:39
54. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:46
55. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
9:57
56. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
10:46
57. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10:49
58. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11:32
59. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:38
60. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
12:40
61. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
12:55
62. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13:02
63. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
13:20
64. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
13:25
65. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:27
66. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13:29
67. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
13:31
68. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:33
69. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
13:37
70. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
13:41
71. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
13:43
72. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:48
73. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
13:50
74. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:52
75. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:58
76. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
14:02
77. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14:06
78. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
79. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
80. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
14:07
81. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
14:12
82. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
14:14
83. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:17
84. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14:23
85. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14:28
86. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
87. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
14:30
88. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
89. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
14:33
90. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
91. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:37
92. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
14:45
93. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
14:50
94. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:51
95. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15:08
96. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15:35
97. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:48
98. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:51
99. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
15:58
100. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
16:07
101. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:26
102. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
16:48
103. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
104. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16:54
105. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
106. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
17:32
107. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
17:39
108. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
18:07
109. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
18:14
110. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18:24
111. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18:30
112. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
18:34
113. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
18:35
114. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:50
115. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19:05
116. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
19:34
117. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19:35
118. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
19:49
119. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21:39
120. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
21:42
121. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
22:10
122. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
22:24
123. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
22:29
124. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
23:41
125. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
24:02
126. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
25:28
127. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25:57
128. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26:07
129. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
26:15
130. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
27:10
131. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
28:32
132. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
33:48

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
00:00:00
1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
00:00:00
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
3. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
4. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
4. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
5. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
6. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
7. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
7. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
8. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
9. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
9. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
10. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
10. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
11. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
12. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
13. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
15. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
16. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
17. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
18. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
18. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
19. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
19. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
20. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
20. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
21. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
21. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
22. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
22. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
23. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
23. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
24. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
24. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
25. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
25. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
26. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
26. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
27. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
27. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
28. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
28. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
29. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
29. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-

Youth Classification

1. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:51:43
2. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
0:19
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:12
4. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
2:36
5. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:54
6. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:04
7. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3:10
8. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
3:36
9. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
7:38
10. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
8:33
11. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9:16
12. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11:02
13. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:08
14. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
12:10
15. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12:32
16. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
12:57
17. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
13:07
18. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
13:13
19. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:18
20. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
13:32
21. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:36
22. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
23. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:42
24. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
14:00
25. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:07
26. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
14:38
27. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15:21
28. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
15:28
29. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
15:37
30. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
17:37
31. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17:54
32. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
21:12
33. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
21:54
34. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
21:59
35. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
23:11
36. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
25:45
37. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
26:40

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
32:34:27
2.
Team Katusha
0:57
3.
Bora-Argon 18
2:03
4.
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
3:55
5.
Astana Pro Team
6:09
6.
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6:26
7.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:31
8.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:30
9.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:56
10.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10:13
11.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
10:39
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
14:46
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:22
14.
Lampre - Merida
17:53
15.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26:58
16.
Stölting Service Group
29:10
17.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
39:36
18.
Drapac Professional Cycling
40:35