Tour of Qatar

Stage 5

: Sealine Beach Resort > Doha Corniche

Friday 12th February (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 114km


Stage Result

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
02:56:16
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
3. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
4. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
5. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
6. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
7. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
8. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
9. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
11. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
12. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
13. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
14. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
15. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
16. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
19. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
20. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
22. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
23. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
24. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
26. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
28. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
29. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
30. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
31. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
32. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
33. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
34. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
35. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
36. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
37. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
38. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
39. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
40. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
41. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
42. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
43. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
44. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
45. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
46. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
48. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
0:08
49. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
50. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
51. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
52. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
53. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
54. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
55. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
57. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
58. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
60. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
61. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
62. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
63. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
64. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
65. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
66. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
67. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
69. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
70. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
72. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
73. be
VAN ROOY Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
74. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
0:15
75. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
76. au
MENZIES Karl
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:16
77. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:19
78. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
79. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
80. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:22
81. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
82. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
83. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
84. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
85. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
87. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
88. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
89. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
90. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
91. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:29
92. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
0:31
93. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
94. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
95. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
96. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
97. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
98. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
99. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
-
100. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:34
101. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
102. au
RENSHAW Mark
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:37
103. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
104. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:39
105. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
106. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:46
107. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
108. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:48
109. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
110. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
111. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
-
112. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
113. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
114. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:59
115. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
116. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
117. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
118. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:04
119. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
120. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:19
121. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:26
122. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:27
123. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:09
124. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:32
125. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
126. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
127. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
128. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
DNS. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
-