Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

Final Classification

Sunday 21st February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
18:34:15
2. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:19
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:26
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:32
5. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:49
6. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:50
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
1:03
8. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:04
9. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:25
10. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
1:27
11. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:32
12. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
1:37
13. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:54
14. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
2:21
15. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:34
16. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
2:39
17. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
2:45
18. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
3:27
19. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:30
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:40

Mountains Classification

1. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
00:00:00
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
3. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
4. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
6. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
7. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
9. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
11. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
12. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
13. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
14. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
15. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
16. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
17. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
18. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
19. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
5. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
7. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
8. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
9. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
10. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
11. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
12. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
13. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
15. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
16. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
17. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
20. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-

Youth Classification

1. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
18:36:54
2. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:14
3. es
ETXEBERRIA Víctor
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
11:10
4. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
11:22
5. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Team Katusha
14:34
6. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
Efapel
22:00
7. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
33:16
8. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
34:14
9. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35:11
10. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
36:40
11. pt
RODRIGUES Joao
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
36:50
12. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
41:58
13. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
47:18

Teams Classification

1.
Team Katusha
55:48:39
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:56
3.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:12
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:04
5.
Movistar Team
6:46
6.
FDJ
8:08
7.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:50
8.
Lotto Soudal
11:38
9.
Team Sky
13:06
10.
IAM Cycling
14:57
11.
Tinkoff
16:23
12.
Trek - Segafredo
17:35
13.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
24:58
14.
Efapel
25:12
15.
Etixx - Quick Step
26:50
16.
Team Roth
27:17
17.
Bora-Argon 18
29:26
18.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
31:09
19.
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
32:22
20.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
32:47
21.
Team Novo Nordisk
52:22
22.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
1:00:29
23.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
1:01:46
24.
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:36:20