Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 (ITT) 

Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

Stage 3 (ITT)

: Sagres > Sagres

Friday 19th February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 18km


Stage Result

1. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
00:20:57
2. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
0:05
3. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:28
4. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:37
5. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
6. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
7. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
0:40
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:51
9. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:55
11. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:57
12. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
1:02
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
1:03
14. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:05
15. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
16. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:06
17. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:07
18. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
1:08
19. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
1:09

General Classification

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
09:22:17
2. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:03
3. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:20
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:46
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:47
6. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:52
7. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
0:59
8. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
1:04
9. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:05
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
1:07
11. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:09
12. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
1:22
13. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:23
14. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:36
15. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
1:38
16. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1:42
17. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
18. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
1:52
19. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:01
20. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:02

Mountains Classification

1. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
3. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
4. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
6. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
7. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
8. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
9. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
10. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
11. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
12. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
13. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
14. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
16. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
3. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
4. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
6. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
8. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
9. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
11. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
12. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
13. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
14. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
18. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
19. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
20. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-

Youth Classification

1. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
09:23:59
2. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:20
3. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
7:15
4. es
ETXEBERRIA Víctor
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
10:26
5. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
11:43
6. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Team Katusha
13:30
7. pt
RODRIGUES Joao
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
16:25
8. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
21:51
9. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
Efapel
22:00
10. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
24:01
11. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
24:39
12. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
24:53
13. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30:48
14. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
32:18

Teams Classification

1.
Team Katusha
28:11:44
2.
Astana Pro Team
-
3.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:12
5.
Movistar Team
5:19
6.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:02
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
6:15
8.
FDJ
6:27
9.
Lotto Soudal
7:15
10.
Team Sky
13:05
11.
Trek - Segafredo
13:40
12.
IAM Cycling
14:48
13.
Tinkoff
15:48
14.
Bora-Argon 18
18:55
15.
Team Roth
19:33
16.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
20:44
17.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
21:09
18.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
23:19
19.
Efapel
24:10
20.
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
29:17
21.
Team Novo Nordisk
31:42
22.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
40:53
23.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
45:18
24.
Gazprom-RusVelo
58:35