Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

Stage 4

: S. Brás de Alportel > Tavira

Saturday 20th February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 194km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
04:46:35
2. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
3. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
4. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
5. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
6. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
7. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
10. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
12. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
13. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
0:05
14. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
15. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
16. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
17. pt
COUTINHO Leonel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
18. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
19. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
20. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
14:08:57
2. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:03
3. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:20
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:41
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:47
6. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:52
7. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
0:59
8. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
1:04
9. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:05
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
1:07
11. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:09
12. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
1:22
13. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:23
14. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
1:38
15. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1:42
16. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
17. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
1:52
18. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:01
19. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:02
20. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:15

Mountains Classification

1. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
3. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
6. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
7. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
8. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
9. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
10. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
11. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
12. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
13. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
14. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
15. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
16. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
17. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
19. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
3. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
5. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
7. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
8. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
9. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
10. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
11. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
12. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
14. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
15. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
16. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
17. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. pt
AMARO Manuel Antunes
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
19. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
14:10:39
2. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:20
3. es
ETXEBERRIA Víctor
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
10:26
4. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
11:43
5. ru
MAMYKIN Matvei
Team Katusha
13:30
6. pt
RODRIGUES Joao
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
16:25
7. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
21:46
8. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
Efapel
22:00
9. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
24:34
10. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
26:53
11. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
27:01
12. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30:48
13. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
32:18

Teams Classification

1.
Team Katusha
42:31:44
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:14
3.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:52
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:07
5.
Movistar Team
5:14
6.
Etixx - Quick Step
6:10
7.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:25
8.
FDJ
6:27
9.
Lotto Soudal
7:00
10.
Team Sky
13:05
11.
Trek - Segafredo
13:35
12.
IAM Cycling
14:43
13.
Tinkoff
15:48
14.
Bora-Argon 18
18:50
15.
Team Roth
19:28
16.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
20:44
17.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
21:09
18.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
23:19
19.
Efapel
24:10
20.
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
29:17
21.
Team Novo Nordisk
31:42
22.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
40:48
23.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
45:18
24.
Gazprom-RusVelo
58:35