Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Final Classification

Sunday 21st February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
17:41:10
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:26
3. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:52
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:56
5. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:11
6. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
1:37
7. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:42
8. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:03
9. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:14
10. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:45
11. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
2:57
13. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
3:17
14. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
3:19
15. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
3:24
16. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:07
17. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
4:10
18. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
19. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
4:29
20. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
4:35

Mountains Classification

1. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
00:00:00
2. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
4. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
5. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
6. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
9. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
10. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
13. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
14. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
16. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
17. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
20. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

Points Classification

1. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
4. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
7. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
8. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
10. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
11. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
12. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
13. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
14. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
15. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
16. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
17. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
18. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
53:09:01
2.
Team Sky
2:16
3.
Trek - Segafredo
4:52
4.
Lotto Soudal
5:23
5.
Movistar Team
7:18
6.
Tinkoff
8:42
7.
IAM Cycling
11:22
8.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17:49
9.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
20:25
10.
Team Giant - Alpecin
23:23
11.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:20
12.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
35:32
13.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40:25
14.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
55:07