Go to:  Stage 1 

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Stage 1

: Almonaster la Real > Sevilla

Wednesday 17th February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 165.2km


Stage Result

1. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
03:56:02
2. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
3. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
4. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
5. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
6. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
8. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
10. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
11. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
13. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
16. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
17. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
18. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
19. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

General Classification

1. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
03:56:02
2. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
3. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
4. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
5. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
6. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
8. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
10. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
11. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
13. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
16. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
17. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
18. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
19. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Mountains Classification

1. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
00:00:00
2. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
4. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
5. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Points Classification

1. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
3. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
4. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
5. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
6. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
8. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
10. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
11. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
13. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-

Teams Classification

1.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:48:06
2.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
3.
Tinkoff
-
4.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6.
Movistar Team
-
7.
Team Sky
-
8.
Trek - Segafredo
-
9.
Southeast - Venezuela
-
10.
BMC Racing Team
-
11.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
12.
IAM Cycling
-
13.
Lotto Soudal
-
14.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
15.
Direct Energie
-
16.
Burgos-BH
-
17.
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
18.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
19.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
20.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
21.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
23.
Matrix Powertag
-
24.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:39