Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Stage 2

: Palomares del Río > Córdoba

Thursday 18th February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 186.3km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
04:39:33
2. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
3. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
4. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
6. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
7. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
8. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
11. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
12. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
13. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
14. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
15. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
16. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
17. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
18. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
19. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
08:35:35
2. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
3. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
5. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
6. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
7. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
8. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
9. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
10. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
12. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
13. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
14. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
20. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-

Mountains Classification

1. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
00:00:00
2. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
4. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
5. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
7. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
8. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
00:00:00
2. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
3. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
4. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
5. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
6. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
8. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
9. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
11. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
13. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
14. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
16. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
17. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
18. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
19. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
20. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

Teams Classification

1.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:46:45
2.
Team Sky
-
3.
Trek - Segafredo
-
4.
Tinkoff
-
5.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6.
IAM Cycling
-
7.
Movistar Team
-
8.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9.
Southeast - Venezuela
-
10.
Lotto Soudal
-
11.
BMC Racing Team
-
12.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
13.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:45
14.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:30
15.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
16.
Direct Energie
2:06
17.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:48
18.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
5:45
19.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6:06
20.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
21.
Gazprom-RusVelo
6:51
22.
Burgos-BH
9:09
23.
Matrix Powertag
13:02
24.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
37:51