Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Stage 3

: Monachil > Padul

Friday 19th February (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 157.9km


Stage Result

1. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
03:51:17
2. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
3. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
5. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
7. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
9. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
10. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
12. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
14. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
15. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
16. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
19. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
20. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

General Classification

1. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
12:26:52
2. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
4. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
7. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
12. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
13. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
14. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
15. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
18. at
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
20. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
00:00:00
2. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
3. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
4. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
5. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
7. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
8. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
13. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
14. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
15. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
16. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-

Points Classification

1. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
3. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
7. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
8. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
10. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
11. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
12. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
14. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
15. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
17. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Tinkoff
37:20:36
2.
Team Sky
-
3.
Trek - Segafredo
-
4.
BMC Racing Team
-
5.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6.
Lotto Soudal
-
7.
IAM Cycling
-
8.
Movistar Team
-
9.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
10.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:59
11.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:44
12.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:29
13.
Southeast - Venezuela
3:58
14.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:11
15.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
7:46
16.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:04
17.
Direct Energie
10:16
18.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
11:55
19.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14:16
20.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
22:47
21.
Gazprom-RusVelo
23:53
22.
Burgos-BH
28:25
23.
Matrix Powertag
29:26
24.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
1:08:25