Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT) 

Vuelta Independencia Nacional Republica Dominicana

Stage 1 (TTT)

: Santo Domingo > Santo Domingo

Saturday 27th February (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 20km


Stage Result

1.
Aero Cicling Team
00:23:37
1. do
PENA Erberto
Aero Cicling Team
00:23:37
1. do
TAVERAS SANCHEZ Norlandy
Aero Cicling Team
00:23:37
1. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cicling Team
00:23:37
1. do
HERNáNDEZ Charli
Aero Cicling Team
00:23:37
1. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cicling Team
00:23:37
1. do
RODRIGUEZ Anthony
Aero Cicling Team
00:23:37
1. do
CAPELLAN Wellington
Aero Cicling Team
00:23:37
1. do
SANCHEZ Ismael
Aero Cicling Team
00:23:37
2.
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
00:23:42
2. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
2. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
2. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
2. do
CUETO Juan José
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
2. es
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
2. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
2. es
MARQUEZ RAIGON Rafael
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
2. do
GARCIA Joel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
3.
San Luis Somos Todos
00:23:47
3. ar
LUCERO Alfredo
San Luis Somos Todos
-
3. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
3. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
3. ar
MURGOS Fernando
San Luis Somos Todos
-
3. ar
RICHEZE Mauro Abel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
3. ar
QUIROGA Mauricio
San Luis Somos Todos
-
4.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
00:23:52
4. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
4. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
4. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
4. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
4. co
DIAGAMA MARTIN Roller Camilo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
4. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
5.
Lupus Racing Team
00:23:57
5. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
5. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
-
5. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
-
5. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
5. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
5. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
5. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
-
5. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
-
6.
Nestle-Giant
00:24:02
6. cr
IRIAS José
Nestle-Giant
-
6. cr
VEGA SOLANO José
Nestle-Giant
-
6. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
-
6. cr
MARIN Gabriel
Nestle-Giant
-
6. cr
BONILLA Daniel
Nestle-Giant
-
6. cr
VEGA Elias
Nestle-Giant
-
7.
Ochoa Finauto
00:24:07
7. do
PERALTA Julio Cesar
Ochoa Finauto
-
7. do
GARCIA Geovanny
Ochoa Finauto
-
7. do
CRUZ MARTINEZ Wendy
Ochoa Finauto
-
7. do
DELGADO Marcos Migu
Ochoa Finauto
-
7. do
CRUZ Adellyn
Ochoa Finauto
-
7. do
NUÑEZ Enmanuel
Ochoa Finauto
-
7. do
MARTE AGUILERA Junior Antonio
Ochoa Finauto
-
7. do
RAMOS Alberto
Ochoa Finauto
-
8.
Team Ecuador
00:24:12
8. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
-
8. ec
PITA BOLANOS Cristian David
Team Ecuador
-
8. ec
MONTENEGRO Jorge
Team Ecuador
-
8. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
-
8. ec
VILLAVICENCIO Jonathan
Team Ecuador
-
9.
Nocor-premiertech
00:24:17
9. ca
SAMSON Etienne
Nocor-premiertech
-
9. ca
BLANCHETTE Samuel
Nocor-premiertech
-
9. ca
OUELLET Simon
Nocor-premiertech
-
9. ca
DROUIN David
Nocor-premiertech
-
9. ca
ARCHAMBAULT Kevin
Nocor-premiertech
-
9. ca
LEPLUART Maxime
Nocor-premiertech
-
10.
Support Clean Sea Suche
00:24:22
10. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
10. us
HARTRICH Coulton
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
10. us
ULICH Austin
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
10. us
SHNE Braley
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
10. us
CORRY Davis
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
11.
Foothill Cyclery
00:24:27
11. us
SCARANO Andrew
Foothill Cyclery
-
11. us
KIRBY Quinton
Foothill Cyclery
-
11. us
OLSEN Garrett
Foothill Cyclery
-
11. us
ANTON Blake
Foothill Cyclery
-
11. us
MEACHAM Chris
Foothill Cyclery
-
11. us
MASON Brock
Foothill Cyclery
-
12.
Team Embrace The World
00:24:32
12. de
BECKER Philipp
Team Embrace The World
-
12. de
SIEGBERT Roland
Team Embrace The World
-
12. de
VOGEL Kevin
Team Embrace The World
-
12. de
MAYRHOFER Leonard
Team Embrace The World
-
12. de
HUTSCHENREUTER Hans
Team Embrace The World
-
12. de
GLOWATZKI Micha
Team Embrace The World
-
13.
Crca Foundation
00:24:37
13. cw
WINKEL Quinten
Crca Foundation
-
13. us
GUZMAN Alejandro
Crca Foundation
-
13. do
ENCARNACIÓN Jonathan
Crca Foundation
-
13. us
MOSELEY Sammy
Crca Foundation
-
13. us
PIMENTEL Juan
Crca Foundation
-
13. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
-
13. us
SANBORN Alex
Crca Foundation
-
13. do
PAULINO Robinson
Crca Foundation
-
14.
G.B.Tachira Concafe
00:24:42
14. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
G.B.Tachira Concafe
-
14. ve
ABREU Daniel
G.B.Tachira Concafe
-
14. ve
DELGADO Yeison
G.B.Tachira Concafe
-
14. ve
ABREU Jorge
G.B.Tachira Concafe
-
14. ve
MOLINA MENDEZ Carlos Eduardo
G.B.Tachira Concafe
-
14. ve
NIEVES Xavier
G.B.Tachira Concafe
-
15.
Madinina Bikers
00:24:47
15. fr
FLAVIEN Marc
Madinina Bikers
-
15. fr
ARCADE Hervé
Madinina Bikers
-
15. fr
FLORIMIND Christofer
Madinina Bikers
-
15. fr
VILLAS Alexis
Madinina Bikers
-
15. fr
CADET Eddy
Madinina Bikers
-
15. fr
HAVENER Nerestan
Madinina Bikers
-
16.
Velo d'ordu Centre
00:24:52
16. do
GARCíA Braulio
Velo d'ordu Centre
-
16. fr
BAROLIN Keran
Velo d'ordu Centre
-
16. fr
MINY Lionel
Velo d'ordu Centre
-
16. fr
GARCIA Damien
Velo d'ordu Centre
-
16. fr
DAMASE Jean-louis
Velo d'ordu Centre
-
16. fr
LACASETE Stephane
Velo d'ordu Centre
-
17.
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
00:24:57
17. do
CRISPIN Jean Carlos
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
-
17. do
PEREZ Amaury
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
-
17. do
PUJOLS Kelvyn
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
-
17. do
FERNÁNDEZ Emmanuel
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
-
17. do
OGANDO Jonathan
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
-
17. do
REYES Pablo
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
-
17. do
SEPULVEDA Enmanuel
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
-
17. do
GERMOSO Rudy
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
-
18.
La Romana Team
00:25:02
18. do
CESPEDES Carlos
La Romana Team
-
18. do
MAZARA Leonardo
La Romana Team
-
18. do
JOHNSON Michael
La Romana Team
-
18. do
ASTACIO David
La Romana Team
-
18. do
GUZMAN Jason
La Romana Team
-
18. do
RODRIGUEZ Jose Frank
La Romana Team
-
18. do
PUELLO Rodolfo
La Romana Team
-
18. do
MUñOZ Francisco
La Romana Team
-
19.
Sudwestteam
00:25:07
19. de
WEBER Marcel
Sudwestteam
-
19. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
Sudwestteam
-
19. ch
KYBURZ Michael
Sudwestteam
-
19. de
VON COELLN Lukas
Sudwestteam
-
19. de
MOSSMANN Stefan
Sudwestteam
-
20.
Velo Passion Carabais Team
00:25:12
20. fr
BONDOT William
Velo Passion Carabais Team
-
20. fr
RAMOTHE Cédric
Velo Passion Carabais Team
-
20. fr
LEMPERRIERE Jocelyn
Velo Passion Carabais Team
-
20. fr
THIBOIS Christophe
Velo Passion Carabais Team
-
20. fr
GOBIN Johan
Velo Passion Carabais Team
-
21.
Asocipe
00:25:17
21. do
BENCOSME Franklin
Asocipe
-
21. do
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
Asocipe
-
21. do
ARIAS Greymer
Asocipe
-
21. do
TEJADA Jean
Asocipe
-
21. do
GOMEZ Melvin
Asocipe
-
21. do
LEON Fausto
Asocipe
-
21. do
SANTIAGO Allen
Asocipe
-
21. do
MARTINEZ Jose l
Asocipe
-

General Classification

1. do
TAVERAS SANCHEZ Norlandy
Aero Cicling Team
00:23:37
2. do
SANCHEZ Ismael
Aero Cicling Team
-
3. do
CAPELLAN Wellington
Aero Cicling Team
-
4. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cicling Team
-
5. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cicling Team
-
6. do
HERNáNDEZ Charli
Aero Cicling Team
-
7. do
RODRIGUEZ Anthony
Aero Cicling Team
-
8. es
MARQUEZ RAIGON Rafael
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
0:05
9. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
10. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
11. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
12. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
13. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
0:10
14. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
15. ar
LUCERO Alfredo
San Luis Somos Todos
-
16. ar
RICHEZE Mauro Abel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
17. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
0:15
18. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
19. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
20. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-

Points Classification

1. do
TAVERAS SANCHEZ Norlandy
Aero Cicling Team
00:00:00
2. do
SANCHEZ Ismael
Aero Cicling Team
-
3. do
CAPELLAN Wellington
Aero Cicling Team
-
4. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cicling Team
-
5. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cicling Team
-
6. do
HERNáNDEZ Charli
Aero Cicling Team
-
7. do
RODRIGUEZ Anthony
Aero Cicling Team
-
8. es
MARQUEZ RAIGON Rafael
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
9. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
10. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
11. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
12. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
13. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
14. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
15. ar
LUCERO Alfredo
San Luis Somos Todos
-

Teams Classification

1.
Aero Cicling Team
00:23:37
2.
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
0:05
3.
San Luis Somos Todos
0:10
5.
Lupus Racing Team
0:20
6.
Nestle-Giant
0:25
7.
Ochoa Finauto
0:30
8.
Team Ecuador
0:35
9.
Nocor-premiertech
0:40
10.
Support Clean Sea Suche
0:45
11.
Foothill Cyclery
0:50
12.
Team Embrace The World
0:55
13.
Crca Foundation
1:00
14.
G.B.Tachira Concafe
1:05
15.
Madinina Bikers
1:10
16.
Velo d'ordu Centre
1:15
17.
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
1:20
18.
La Romana Team
1:25
19.
Sudwestteam
1:30
20.
Velo Passion Carabais Team
1:35
21.
Asocipe
1:40