Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2 

Vuelta Independencia Nacional Republica Dominicana

Stage 2

: Santo Domingo > Barahona

Sunday 28th February (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 175km


Stage Result

1. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
03:52:58
2. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cicling Team
0:45
3. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
4. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
5. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
6. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
0:48
7. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
2:22
8. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
2:56
9. ve
ABREU Daniel
G.B.Tachira Concafe
-
10. do
CRUZ MARTINEZ Wendy
Ochoa Finauto
-
11. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
-
12. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
13. ca
OUELLET Simon
Nocor-premiertech
-
14. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
-
15. cr
IRIAS José
Nestle-Giant
-
16. do
RODRIGUEZ Anthony
Aero Cicling Team
-
17. fr
ARCADE Hervé
Madinina Bikers
-
18. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cicling Team
-
19. do
GARCIA Joel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
20. fr
GARCIA Damien
Velo d'ordu Centre
-

General Classification

1. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cicling Team
04:17:14
2. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
0:08
3. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
0:11
4. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
0:19
5. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
0:20
6. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
0:50
7. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
2:03
8. do
RODRIGUEZ Anthony
Aero Cicling Team
2:17
9. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cicling Team
-
10. do
SANCHEZ Ismael
Aero Cicling Team
-
11. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
2:22
12. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
13. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
14. ar
LUCERO Alfredo
San Luis Somos Todos
2:25
15. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
2:32
16. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
17. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
18. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
2:37
19. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
-
20. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
00:00:00
2. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
3. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
-
4. ar
LUCERO Alfredo
San Luis Somos Todos
-
5. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
6. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cicling Team
-
7. do
SANCHEZ Ismael
Aero Cicling Team
-
8. do
GARCIA Joel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
00:00:00
2. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cicling Team
-
3. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
4. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
5. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
7. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
8. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
9. ve
ABREU Daniel
G.B.Tachira Concafe
-
10. do
CRUZ MARTINEZ Wendy
Ochoa Finauto
-
11. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
-
12. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
13. ca
OUELLET Simon
Nocor-premiertech
-
14. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
-
15. cr
IRIAS José
Nestle-Giant
-

Youth Classification

1. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
04:19:46
2. cr
MARIN Gabriel
Nestle-Giant
0:10
3. ca
OUELLET Simon
Nocor-premiertech
0:25
4. de
VON COELLN Lukas
Sudwestteam
1:15
5. do
CAPELLAN Wellington
Aero Cicling Team
4:19
6. co
DIAGAMA MARTIN Roller Camilo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
15:32
7. do
NUÑEZ Enmanuel
Ochoa Finauto
15:41
8. ec
PITA BOLANOS Cristian David
Team Ecuador
15:52

Teams Classification

1.
Lupus Racing Team
12:08:54
2.
Aero Cicling Team
0:14
3.
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
0:19
5.
Nestle-Giant
2:50
6.
Ochoa Finauto
2:55
7.
Nocor-premiertech
3:43
8.
San Luis Somos Todos
15:59
9.
Crca Foundation
16:01
10.
Support Clean Sea Suche
16:31
11.
Team Ecuador
18:32
12.
G.B.Tachira Concafe
19:02
13.
Velo d'ordu Centre
19:12
14.
Foothill Cyclery
34:19
15.
Madinina Bikers
34:39
16.
La Romana Team
34:54
17.
Sudwestteam
34:59
18.
Velo Passion Carabais Team
35:04
19.
Team Embrace The World
49:56
20.
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
50:21
21.
Asocipe
50:41