Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Vuelta Independencia Nacional Republica Dominicana

Stage 3

: Santo Domingo > Mirador de Miches

Monday 29th February (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 173km


Stage Result

1. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
04:37:42
2. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
0:17
3. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
-
4. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
5. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
6. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
-
7. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
-
8. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
9. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
10. us
HARTRICH Coulton
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
11. fr
GARCIA Damien
Velo d'ordu Centre
-
12. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
13. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
14. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
15. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
16. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
-
17. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
-
18. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
0:42
19. ec
VILLAVICENCIO Jonathan
Team Ecuador
1:37
20. ca
DROUIN David
Nocor-premiertech
-

General Classification

1. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
08:55:21
2. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
0:11
3. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
1:40
4. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
1:42
5. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:50
6. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
2:00
7. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
2:05
8. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
2:14
9. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
10. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
2:18
11. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
2:24
12. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
13. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
2:30
14. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
2:34
15. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
2:39
16. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
2:44
17. us
HARTRICH Coulton
Support Clean Sea Suche
2:54
18. fr
GARCIA Damien
Velo d'ordu Centre
3:24
19. ar
LUCERO Alfredo
San Luis Somos Todos
3:38
20. fr
MINY Lionel
Velo d'ordu Centre
22:08

Mountains Classification

1. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
3. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
4. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
5. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
-
6. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
-
7. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
8. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-

Points Classification

1. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
00:00:00
2. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
-
3. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
-
4. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
5. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
-
6. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
7. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
8. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
-
9. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
-
10. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
11. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
12. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
-
13. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
14. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
15. ve
ABREU Daniel
G.B.Tachira Concafe
-

Youth Classification

1. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
08:57:45
2. cr
MARIN Gabriel
Nestle-Giant
9:13
3. ca
OUELLET Simon
Nocor-premiertech
9:14
4. do
CAPELLAN Wellington
Aero Cycling Team
12:35
5. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
15:52
6. ca
DROUIN David
Nocor-premiertech
17:17
7. co
DIAGAMA MARTIN Roller Camilo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
17:27
8. do
NUÑEZ Enmanuel
Ochoa Finauto
19:18

Teams Classification

1.
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
26:03:35
2.
Aero Cycling Team
1:01
4.
Lupus Racing Team
4:39
5.
Nestle-Giant
7:06
6.
Ochoa Finauto
12:36
7.
Nocor-premiertech
18:18
8.
Team Ecuador
19:08
9.
San Luis Somos Todos
21:46
10.
Velo d'ordu Centre
25:17
11.
Support Clean Sea Suche
25:24
12.
Crca Foundation
25:33
13.
G.B.Tachira Concafe
26:37
14.
Velo Passion Carabais Team
45:56
15.
Madinina Bikers
52:47
16.
La Romana Team
53:37
17.
Team Embrace The World
1:03:00
18.
Foothill Cyclery
1:04:51
19.
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
1:05:24
20.
Asocipe
1:10:03