Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde

Stage 1

: De Panne > Zottegem

Tuesday 29th March (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 198.2km


Stage Result

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
04:22:34
2. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
3. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
4. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
0:29
5. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
6. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
0:36
7. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
9. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
10. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
11. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
14. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
15. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
17. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
18. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
19. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
20. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
22. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
23. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
24. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
25. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
26. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
27. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
28. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
30. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
31. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
32. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
33. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
34. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
35. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
36. it
POZZATO Filippo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
37. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
38. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
39. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
40. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
0:59
41. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
42. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:22
43. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
44. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
45. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
46. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
47. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
48. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
49. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
50. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
52. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
53. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
54. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
55. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
56. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
57. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
58. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
59. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
60. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
61. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
62. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
63. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
64. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
65. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:14
66. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
67. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
68. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6:01
69. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
70. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
71. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
72. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
73. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
74. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
75. de
MATZKA Ralf
Bora-Argon 18
-
76. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
77. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
78. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
79. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
80. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
81. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
82. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
10:23
84. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
85. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
86. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
87. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
88. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
11:05
90. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
91. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
13:15
92. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
93. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
94. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
95. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
96. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
97. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
98. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
99. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
101. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
14:22
103. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
104. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
105. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
-
106. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
107. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
108. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
109. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
110. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
111. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
112. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
114. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
115. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
116. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
117. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
118. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
119. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
120. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
121. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Stölting Service Group
-
122. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
123. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
124. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
125. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
126. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
127. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
128. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
129. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
130. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
131. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
132. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
133. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
134. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
135. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
136. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
137. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
138. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. gb
HUNT Joshua
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
DNF. it
STERBINI Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
DNF. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
-
DNF. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
DNF. ru
KURBATOV Alexey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
DNF. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
DNF. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-

General Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
04:22:24
2. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
0:01
3. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
0:06
4. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
0:39
5. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
6. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:42
7. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
0:44
8. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
9. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
0:45
10. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
0:46
11. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
12. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
13. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
14. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
16. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
19. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
20. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
21. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
22. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
23. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
24. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
26. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
27. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
28. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
29. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
30. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
31. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
32. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
33. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
34. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
35. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
36. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
37. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
38. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
0:56
39. it
POZZATO Filippo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
40. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
1:03
41. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
1:09
42. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:32
43. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
44. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
45. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
46. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
47. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
48. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
49. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
50. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
52. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
53. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
54. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
55. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
56. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
57. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
58. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
59. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
60. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
61. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
62. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
63. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
64. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
65. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:24
66. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
67. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
68. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6:11
69. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
70. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
71. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
72. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
73. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
74. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
75. de
MATZKA Ralf
Bora-Argon 18
-
76. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
77. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
78. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
79. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
80. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
81. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
82. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
10:33
84. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
85. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
86. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
87. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
88. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:53
89. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
11:15
90. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
91. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
13:25
92. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
93. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
94. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
95. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
96. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
97. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
98. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
99. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
101. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
14:32
103. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
104. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
105. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
-
106. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
107. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
108. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
109. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
110. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
111. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
112. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
114. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
115. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
116. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
117. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
118. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
119. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
120. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
121. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Stölting Service Group
-
122. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
123. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
124. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
125. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
126. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
127. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
128. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
129. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
130. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
131. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
132. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
133. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
134. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
135. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
136. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
137. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
138. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
00:00:00
2. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
3. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
6. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
7. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
8. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
9. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
10. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
12. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
00:00:00
2. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
3. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
4. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
5. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
6. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
7. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
9. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
10. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
15. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

Youth Classification

1. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
04:23:03
2. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
0:07
3. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:53
4. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
5. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
6. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
7. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5:32
9. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
10. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:46
11. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
12. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
13:53
13. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
14. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
13:08:18
2.
Team Katusha
0:36
3.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:12
4.
Southeast - Venezuela
-
5.
BMC Racing Team
-
6.
Lotto Soudal
3:58
7.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8.
Team Sky
4:14
9.
Stölting Service Group
6:30
10.
Bora-Argon 18
6:44
11.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12.
Lampre - Merida
9:23
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:15
15.
FDJ
12:25
16.
Tinkoff
13:51
17.
Direct Energie
14:27
18.
Bardiani - CSF
17:44
19.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:29
20.
One Pro Cycling
19:23
21.
Etixx - Quick Step
20:46
22.
Gazprom-RusVelo
29:03