Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde

Stage 2

: Zottegem > Koksijde

Wednesday 30th March (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 211.1km


Stage Result

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
05:01:04
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
4. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
6. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
8. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
9. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
10. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
11. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
12. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
14. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
18. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
20. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
21. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
22. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
23. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
26. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
27. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
28. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
29. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
30. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
32. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
33. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
35. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
36. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
37. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
38. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
39. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
40. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
41. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
42. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
43. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
44. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
45. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
46. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
47. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
49. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
50. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
51. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
52. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
53. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
54. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
55. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
56. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
57. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
58. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
59. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
60. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
61. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
62. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
63. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
64. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
65. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
66. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
67. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
68. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
0:11
69. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:15
70. it
POZZATO Filippo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
71. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
72. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
0:18
73. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
0:19
74. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
75. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
76. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
77. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
78. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
79. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
80. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
0:25
81. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
82. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
83. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
84. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
85. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
86. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
87. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
88. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
89. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
90. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
91. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
92. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
93. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
94. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
95. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
96. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
97. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:31
98. de
MATZKA Ralf
Bora-Argon 18
0:41
99. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:44
101. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
0:48
102. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
103. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:57
104. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
105. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
106. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
107. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:59
108. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
1:01
109. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
1:08
110. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
1:12
111. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:14
112. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
113. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
3:44
114. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
4:37
115. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
13:13
118. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
119. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
120. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
121. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
122. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
123. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Stölting Service Group
-
124. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
125. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
126. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
DNF. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
DNS. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
DNS. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

General Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
09:23:24
2. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
0:05
3. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
0:10
4. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
0:43
5. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:45
6. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:46
7. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:48
8. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
0:49
10. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:50
11. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
12. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
15. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
18. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
19. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
21. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
22. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
23. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
24. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
25. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
26. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
27. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
1:04
28. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:09
29. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
1:13
30. it
POZZATO Filippo
Southeast - Venezuela
1:15
31. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
32. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
33. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
34. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
35. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:21
36. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
1:58
37. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
2:21
38. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:36
39. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
40. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
41. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
44. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
45. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
46. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
47. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
48. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
49. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
50. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
51. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:51
52. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:53
53. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
3:54
54. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
3:55
55. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
4:01
56. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
57. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
58. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
4:17
59. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:28
60. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:47
61. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
5:53
62. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:15
63. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
64. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
7:12
65. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
66. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
8:13
67. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
10:31
68. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
10:37
69. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
11:02
70. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11:44
71. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
12:07
72. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
13:29
73. de
MATZKA Ralf
Bora-Argon 18
-
74. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
75. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:54
76. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
77. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
14:26
78. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
14:28
79. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
14:36
80. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
81. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
82. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
83. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
84. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
86. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
87. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
88. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
89. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
90. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
91. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
92. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
14:43
93. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
14:47
94. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:55
95. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
15:01
96. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
97. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
98. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
15:24
99. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
15:33
100. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
101. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
15:37
102. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
15:48
103. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
18:20
104. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
19:13
105. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
-
106. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:50
107. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
108. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
26:42
109. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
110. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
27:49
111. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
112. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
113. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
114. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
115. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
118. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
119. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
120. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
121. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
122. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
123. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
124. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Stölting Service Group
-
125. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
126. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
00:00:00
2. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
3. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
4. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
5. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
-
6. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
8. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
10. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
11. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
12. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
13. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
15. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
16. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
18. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
00:00:00
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
3. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
4. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
6. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
7. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
8. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
9. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
10. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
11. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
13. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
14. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
15. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
16. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
17. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
18. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
20. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
22. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
23. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
24. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
26. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

Youth Classification

1. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
09:24:07
2. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
0:07
3. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:53
4. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
6. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
3:11
8. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5:32
9. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
5:57
10. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
13:53
11. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
14:12
12. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
14:18
13. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
25:59

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
28:11:30
2.
Team Katusha
0:36
3.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:12
4.
BMC Racing Team
-
5.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:58
6.
Lotto Soudal
4:13
7.
Team Sky
5:04
8.
Stölting Service Group
6:30
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:44
10.
Bora-Argon 18
7:03
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
9:23
12.
Lampre - Merida
9:48
13.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:15
14.
FDJ
12:25
15.
Tinkoff
13:51
16.
Direct Energie
14:27
17.
Bardiani - CSF
17:44
18.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:54
19.
One Pro Cycling
19:48
20.
Etixx - Quick Step
20:46
21.
Gazprom-RusVelo
42:41