Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde

Stage 3a

: De Panne > De Panne

Thursday 31st March (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 111.5km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
02:27:03
2. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
4. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
7. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
9. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
11. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
13. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
14. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
16. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
19. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
21. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
23. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
24. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
25. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
26. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
27. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
28. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
29. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
30. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
31. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
32. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
33. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
34. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
35. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
36. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
37. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
38. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
39. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
41. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
42. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
43. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
44. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
45. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
46. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
47. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
48. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
49. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
50. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
51. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
52. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
53. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
-
54. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
55. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
56. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
57. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
58. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
59. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
0:38
60. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
0:00
61. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
62. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
63. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
64. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
65. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
66. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
67. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
68. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
69. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
70. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
71. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
72. de
MATZKA Ralf
Bora-Argon 18
-
73. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
74. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
75. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
76. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
77. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
78. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
79. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
80. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
81. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
82. it
POZZATO Filippo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
83. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
84. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
85. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
86. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
87. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
0:47
88. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Stölting Service Group
0:00
89. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
90. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
91. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
92. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
93. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
0:53
94. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:00
95. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:58
96. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
97. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
98. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
99. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
1:00
100. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
0:00
101. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
102. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
103. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
104. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:18
105. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:24
106. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:35
107. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:00
108. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
109. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
110. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
1:53
111. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
112. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:08
113. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
114. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:00
115. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
116. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:00
117. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
118. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
DNF. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
DNF. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNS. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNS. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
DNS. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
DNS. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
11:50:25
2. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
0:07
3. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
0:12
4. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
0:45
5. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:47
6. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:48
7. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:50
8. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
0:51
10. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:52
11. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
13. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
15. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
17. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
18. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
19. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
20. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
21. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
22. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
23. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
24. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
25. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
26. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
27. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
1:06
28. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
1:15
29. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
1:17
30. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
31. it
POZZATO Filippo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
32. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:23
33. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
2:23
34. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:35
35. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:36
36. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
3:38
37. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
38. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
39. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
40. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
41. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
42. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
43. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
44. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
45. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
46. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:53
47. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:55
48. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
3:56
49. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
3:57
50. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
4:19
51. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
4:38
52. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
4:56
53. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:30
54. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:49
55. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
5:56
56. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:17
57. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
58. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
59. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
60. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
61. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
62. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
6:32
63. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6:36
64. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
6:42
65. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
66. de
MATZKA Ralf
Bora-Argon 18
6:58
67. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
7:14
68. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:38
69. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
8:54
70. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
10:27
71. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
10:39
72. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
11:04
73. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
12:09
74. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
13:31
75. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
76. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
77. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
13:56
78. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
79. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
14:28
80. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
14:38
81. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
82. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
83. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
84. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
85. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
86. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
87. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
88. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
89. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
90. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
91. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
14:46
92. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
14:49
93. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
14:57
94. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
15:03
95. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
96. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
15:15
97. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
15:28
98. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
15:35
99. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
100. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
15:39
101. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16:13
102. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
103. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
16:50
104. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
17:11
105. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
17:45
106. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
20:33
107. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
21:22
108. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
21:23
109. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
23:52
110. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
111. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
26:40
112. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Gazprom-RusVelo
26:44
113. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
27:51
114. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
115. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
116. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Stölting Service Group
-
117. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
118. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
00:00:00
2. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
3. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
4. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
5. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
-
6. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
8. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
10. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
11. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
12. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
14. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
15. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
16. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-

Points Classification

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
00:00:00
2. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
4. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
5. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
6. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
7. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
8. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
9. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
10. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
11. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
12. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
14. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
15. ru
SAVITSKIY Ivan
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
16. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
17. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
18. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
19. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
20. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
21. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
23. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
25. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
27. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
28. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-

Youth Classification

1. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
11:51:10
2. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
0:07
3. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:50
4. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:53
5. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
6. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
7. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
3:11
8. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5:32
9. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
5:57
10. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
13:53
11. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
14:12
12. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
14:18
13. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
25:55

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
35:32:39
2.
Team Katusha
0:36
3.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:12
4.
BMC Racing Team
-
5.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:58
6.
Lotto Soudal
4:13
7.
Team Sky
5:04
8.
Stölting Service Group
6:30
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:44
10.
Bora-Argon 18
7:03
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
9:23
12.
Lampre - Merida
9:48
13.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:15
14.
FDJ
12:25
15.
Tinkoff
13:51
16.
Direct Energie
14:27
17.
Bardiani - CSF
17:44
18.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:54
19.
Etixx - Quick Step
20:46
20.
One Pro Cycling
20:48
21.
Gazprom-RusVelo
42:41