Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

: Deinze > Wevelgem

Sunday 27th March (2016)

Classification: 1.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 242.8km

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
05:55:12
2. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
4. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:11
6. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
8. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
9. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
10. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
11. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
15. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
16. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
18. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
19. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
20. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
0:17
21. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
0:19
22. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
0:24
23. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
0:28
24. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
0:59
25. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:07
26. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
1:22
27. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5:08
28. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
29. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
30. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
32. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
33. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
34. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
36. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
37. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
38. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
39. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
41. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6:05
42. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
43. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:06
44. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6:08
45. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
6:11
46. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
6:16
47. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
6:21
49. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
7:16
50. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
51. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
11:05
52. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
53. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
54. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
55. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
56. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
57. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
58. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
59. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
60. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
61. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
62. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
63. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
64. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
65. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
67. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
69. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
71. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
11:09
72. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
11:11
73. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
74. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
75. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
76. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
77. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
78. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
79. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek - Segafredo
-
80. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
11:57
81. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
12:02
82. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
12:03
DNF. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
DNF. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
DNF. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
DNF. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
DNF. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
-
DNF. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
DNF. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
DNF. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. it
STERBINI Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
DNF. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
DNF. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
DNF. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
DNF. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
DNF. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
DNF. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
DNF. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
DNF. er
DEBESAY Mekseb
Dimension Data
-
DNF. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
DNF. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
DNF. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
DNF. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
DNF. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
DNF. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
DNF. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
DNF. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
DNF. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
DNF. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
DNS. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
DNS. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNS. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-