Go to:  Prologue 

Istarsko proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy

Prologue

: Umag > Umag

Thursday 10th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 1.6km


Stage Result

1. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
00:02:03
2. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:01
3. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
0:02
4. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
0:03
5. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
6. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:04
7. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
8. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
9. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
10. de
GEßNER Konrad
-
11. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:05
12. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
14. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
15. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
16. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
17. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
18. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
-
19. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
0:06
20. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

General Classification

1. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
00:02:03
2. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:01
3. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
0:02
4. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
0:03
5. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
6. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:04
7. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
8. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
9. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
10. de
GEßNER Konrad
-
11. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:05
12. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
14. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
15. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
16. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
17. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
18. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
-
19. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
0:06
20. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

Mountains Classification

1. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
00:00:00

Points Classification

1. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
00:00:00
2. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
4. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
6. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
7. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
8. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
9. de
GEßNER Konrad
-

Youth Classification

1. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
00:02:06
2. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
3. de
GEßNER Konrad
0:01
4. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
0:02
5. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
6. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
7. cz
LEHKY Roman
Klein Constantia
0:03
8. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
10. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:04
11. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. pl
MALECKI Kamil
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
13. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
14. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
15. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
16. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
17. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
18. pl
BANASZEK Alan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. de
JäGELER Robert
0:05
20. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank Development Team
00:06:20
2.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:03
3.
Rally Cycling
-
4.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:04
5.
Amplatz - BMC
0:05
6.
Klein Constantia
0:06
7.
JLT Condor
0:07
8.
Stölting Service Group
-
9.
Unieuro Wilier
0:08
10.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:09
11.
Cycling Academy Team
-
12.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
13.
Adria Mobil
-
14.
P
0:10
15.
Whirlpool Author
0:11
16.
Radenska Ljubljana
-
17.
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
18.
Tirol Cycling Team
0:12
19.
WSA-Greenlife
-
20.
GM Europa Ovini
0:13
21.
Team Vorarlberg
0:16
22.
Sava
0:18
23.
Kolss BDC Team
0:19
24.
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
25.
Switzerland
0:20
26.
Team Giant Scatto U23
0:21
27.
Russia
0:22
28.
Minsk Cycling Club
-
29.
Meridiana Kamen Team
0:23
30.
SKC Tufo Prostējov
0:26
31.
Team Novo Nordisk Development
0:30
32.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:36
33.
Veloclub Ratisbona
0:37