Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Istarsko proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy

Stage 1

: Porec > Labin

Friday 11th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 158km


Stage Result

1. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
03:49:18
2. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:03
3. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
4. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:06
5. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
6. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
7. ch
GIGER Fabian
-
8. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
9. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
0:09
10. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
11. it
MUCELLI Davide
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
12. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
13. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
14. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
-
15. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
16. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
17. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
18. pt
SOUSA Sérgio
Team Vorarlberg
-
19. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
-
20. gb
MOSES Thomas
JLT Condor
-

General Classification

1. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
03:51:16
2. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:06
3. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
0:07
4. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:12
5. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
0:15
6. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
0:16
7. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:18
8. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:19
9. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
12. ch
GIGER Fabian
-
13. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
14. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
15. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
-
16. cz
LEHKY Roman
Klein Constantia
0:20
17. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
18. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
-
19. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:21
20. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
00:00:00
2. ro
CRISTA Daniel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
3. ch
GIGER Fabian
-

Points Classification

1. ro
CRISTA Daniel
Tusnad Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. at
SOKOL Jan
WSA-Greenlife
-
4. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
5. de
STEIMLE Jannik
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-

Youth Classification

1. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
03:51:23
2. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
0:12
3. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
4. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
5. cz
LEHKY Roman
Klein Constantia
0:13
6. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:14
7. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
8. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
9. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
10. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Radenska Ljubljana
0:16
11. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:17
12. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
0:22
13. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
14. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
0:38
15. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
0:39
16. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
0:40
17. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
-
18. nl
OLIESLAGERS Bob
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. si
SVAB Jernej
0:41
20. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Europa Ovini
-

Teams Classification

1.
Klein Constantia
11:34:35
2.
Rabobank Development Team
0:03
3.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:04
4.
Rally Cycling
0:09
5.
Amplatz - BMC
0:11
6.
Unieuro Wilier
0:14
7.
Tirol Cycling Team
0:18
8.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:34
9.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:40
10.
Adria Mobil
-
11.
Switzerland
0:45
12.
Russia
0:53
13.
Radenska Ljubljana
0:58
14.
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
15.
Stölting Service Group
1:00
16.
JLT Condor
1:03
17.
Cycling Academy Team
1:05
18.
Kolss BDC Team
1:06
19.
Meridiana Kamen Team
1:16
20.
WSA-Greenlife
1:24
21.
Sava
1:39
22.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:40
23.
GM Europa Ovini
1:50
24.
Team Vorarlberg
2:05
25.
Whirlpool Author
2:38
26.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3:03
27.
Minsk Cycling Club
3:54
28.
Team Giant Scatto U23
4:18
29.
Tusnad Cycling Team
4:32
30.
SKC Tufo Prostējov
4:55
31.
P
6:09
32.
Team Novo Nordisk Development
8:47
33.
Veloclub Ratisbona
10:48