Istarsko proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy

Stage 2

: Vrsar > Motovun

Saturday 12th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 157km


Stage Result

1. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
03:43:03
2. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:03
3. si
GOLCER Jure
Adria Mobil
0:05
4. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
0:11
5. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:14
6. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
7. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
0:17
8. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
0:22
10. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
0:24
11. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:28
12. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
0:29
13. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:33
14. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:36
15. ch
GIGER Fabian
0:41
16. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Radenska Ljubljana
0:45
17. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:47
18. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska Ljubljana
0:49
19. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
0:51
20. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
0:53

General Classification

1. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
07:34:21
2. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:11
3. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
0:16
4. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:18
5. si
GOLCER Jure
Adria Mobil
0:24
6. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
0:30
7. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
0:35
8. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
0:38
9. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
0:40
10. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:45
11. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
-
12. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
0:53
13. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
14. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:55
15. ch
GIGER Fabian
0:58
16. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
1:06
17. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Radenska Ljubljana
-
18. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
1:08
19. si
KOROšEC Rok
Radenska Ljubljana
1:09
20. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
1:14

Mountains Classification

1. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
00:00:00
2. ch
GIGER Fabian
-
3. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
4. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
5. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
GM Europa Ovini
-
6. de
TRETTWER Helmut
WSA-Greenlife
-
7. ro
CRISTA Daniel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
8. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
-

Points Classification

1. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
00:00:00
2. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
3. ro
CRISTA Daniel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
4. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
5. at
SOKOL Jan
WSA-Greenlife
-
6. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
7. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
8. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
9. de
STEIMLE Jannik
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
10. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
Whirlpool Author
-

Youth Classification

1. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
07:34:37
2. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:39
3. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:50
4. hr
MALTAR Bruno
Radenska Ljubljana
-
5. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
0:52
6. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
1:04
7. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
1:54
8. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:58
9. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
2:09
10. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
2:11
11. si
SVAB Jernej
2:21
12. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
2:33
13. de
DINKLER Jonathan
2:35
14. cz
LEHKY Roman
Klein Constantia
2:37
15. ru
RIKUNOV Petr
2:46
16. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
2:52
17. de
FRANZ Marcel
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:54
18. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
3:01
19. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Europa Ovini
3:24
20. pl
MALECKI Kamil
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:01

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank Development Team
22:45:06
2.
Amplatz - BMC
0:34
3.
Switzerland
2:02
4.
Tirol Cycling Team
2:34
5.
Stölting Service Group
-
6.
JLT Condor
2:54
7.
Rally Cycling
2:55
8.
LKT Team Brandenburg
3:08
9.
Russia
3:16
10.
Unieuro Wilier
3:22
11.
Adria Mobil
3:26
12.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
4:25
13.
WSA-Greenlife
5:18
14.
Team Vorarlberg
5:23
15.
Radenska Ljubljana
5:52
16.
Klein Constantia
6:06
17.
Meridiana Kamen Team
6:18
18.
Kolss BDC Team
6:42
19.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7:11
20.
GM Europa Ovini
8:28
21.
Sava
8:56
22.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
8:57
23.
Tusnad Cycling Team
9:39
24.
Whirlpool Author
9:53
25.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10:52
26.
SKC Tufo Prostējov
12:35
27.
P
14:14
28.
Team Giant Scatto U23
16:32
29.
Minsk Cycling Club
17:55
30.
Cycling Academy Team
18:42
31.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
19:16
32.
Veloclub Ratisbona
30:44