Le Tour de Langkawi

Final Classification

Wednesday 2nd March (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
28:31:21
2. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:18
3. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:19
4. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:23
5. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
6. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
7. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:25
8. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:29
9. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
11. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
12. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
13. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
0:35
14. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
0:38
15. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
0:44
17. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
18. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
1:03
19. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
-
20. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
1:07
21. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:10
22. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
1:12
23. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
1:13
24. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
1:17
25. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:21
26. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
1:36
27. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
1:38
28. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
2:09
29. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
2:24
30. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
3:01
31. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
3:14
32. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
3:58
33. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
4:11
34. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
4:15
35. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
4:28
36. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
4:29
37. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
4:39
38. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
4:42
39. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
4:56
40. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
5:08
41. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
5:36
42. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
5:44
43. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
5:50
44. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
6:11
45. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
6:31
46. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:53
47. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
6:54
48. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
7:08
49. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
Malaysia
7:37
50. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
7:49
51. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Mycron
8:17
52. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
9:22
53. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
11:28
54. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
11:36
55. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
Malaysia
11:42
56. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12:18
57. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
12:28
58. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
12:33
59. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:45
60. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
14:23
61. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
15:03
62. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
15:20
63. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
15:22
64. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
15:23
65. br
MANARELLI Carlos
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
15:30
66. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
15:50
67. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
16:05
68. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
16:07
69. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
16:25
70. my
MUHAMAD Mohammed Nazri
NSC Mycron
17:07
71. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
17:32
72. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
17:37
73. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
18:06
74. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
18:15
75. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
18:27
76. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
18:34
77. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
19:12
78. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19:33
79. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20:33
80. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
20:55
81. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
20:57
82. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
21:11
83. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
21:39
84. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
21:41
85. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
22:29
86. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
23:27
87. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
23:45
88. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Mycron
25:26
89. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
26:28
90. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
26:32
91. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26:44
92. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26:47
93. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
27:26
94. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
27:53
95. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
28:09
96. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
28:23
97. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
28:38
98. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
29:54
99. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Mycron
31:31
100. my
LAKASEK Irwandie
NSC Mycron
32:41
101. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
32:47
102. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
32:49
103. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33:06
104. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Malaysia
33:46
105. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
33:49
106. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
35:41
107. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
36:38
108. br
BULGARELLI Otavio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
36:47
109. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
Malaysia
36:59
110. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
39:10
111. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
39:12
112. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
39:49
113. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
42:30
114. cn
BI Wenhui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
44:16
115. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
45:08
116. cn
XUE Fuwen
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
48:31
117. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
49:14
118. ch
MARGUET Tristan
Team Roth
52:05
119. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
53:35
120. hk
CHOY Hiu Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
59:15
121. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
1:09:52

Mountains Classification

1. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
3. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
-
4. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
6. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
7. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
8. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
9. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
10. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
11. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
12. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
13. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
14. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
15. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
16. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
17. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
18. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
19. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
20. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
21. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
22. br
MANARELLI Carlos
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
23. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
24. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
25. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
26. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
-
27. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
28. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
29. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
-
30. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
31. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
32. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
33. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
34. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
35. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
36. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
37. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
38. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-

Points Classification

1. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
00:00:00
2. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
3. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
4. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
6. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
7. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
8. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
10. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
11. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
12. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
13. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
14. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
15. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
16. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
17. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
18. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
19. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
20. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
21. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
22. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
-
23. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
24. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
25. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
-
26. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
27. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
28. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
29. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
30. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
31. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
-
32. br
MANARELLI Carlos
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
33. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
34. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
35. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
36. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
37. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
38. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
39. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
40. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
41. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
42. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
43. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
44. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
45. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
46. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
47. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
48. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
-
49. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
50. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
51. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
52. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
53. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
Malaysia
-
54. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
85:35:15
2.
Bardiani - CSF
0:04
3.
One Pro Cycling
0:26
4.
Dimension Data
1:03
5.
Southeast - Venezuela
1:40
6.
Team Roth
-
7.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
4:55
8.
Tinkoff
6:10
9.
Terengganu Cycling Team
7:43
10.
Aisan Racing Team
9:03
11.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
8:32
12.
Drapac Professional Cycling
11:52
13.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
14:20
14.
KSPO
14:44
15.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19:04
16.
Malaysia
19:15
17.
Astana Pro Team
20:38
18.
NSC Mycron
24:39
19.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
30:20
20.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31:05
21.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
36:10
22.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
52:09