Le Tour de Langkawi

Stage 8

: Batu Pahat > Melaka

Wednesday 2nd March (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 119km


Stage Result

1. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
02:42:55
2. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
3. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
4. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
5. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
6. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
7. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
9. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
10. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
12. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
13. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
14. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
15. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
16. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
0:04
17. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
18. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
19. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
20. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
21. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
22. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
23. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
24. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
25. cn
ZHAO Jingbiao
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
26. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
27. ch
MARGUET Tristan
Team Roth
-
28. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
29. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
30. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
31. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
32. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
33. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
34. br
MANARELLI Carlos
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
35. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
36. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
37. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
0:08
38. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
39. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
40. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
41. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
42. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
-
43. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
44. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
45. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
46. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
47. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
48. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
49. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
50. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
51. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
52. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
53. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
54. it
NARDIN Alberto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
55. my
RUSLI MUSTAFA Amir Bin
Malaysia
-
56. cn
ZHENG Zhang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
57. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
58. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
59. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
-
60. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
61. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
62. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
63. cn
WANG Meiyin
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
64. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
Malaysia
-
65. id
ISWANA Arin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
66. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
67. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
-
68. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
69. sg
GOH Choon Huat
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
70. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
71. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
72. cn
GUANGTONG Ma
Hengxiang Cycling Team
-
73. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
74. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Mycron
-
75. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
76. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
77. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
78. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
Malaysia
-
79. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
80. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
81. us
MAGNER Ty
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:22
82. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
83. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
0:24
84. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Mycron
0:34
85. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
86. cn
ZHANG Wenlong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
87. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
88. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
89. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
0:37
90. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
0:41
91. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
0:47
92. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
Astana Pro Team
1:00
93. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:02
94. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
Malaysia
1:23
95. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
96. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
1:28
97. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
1:42
98. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Mycron
-
99. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:02
100. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
2:04
101. br
BULGARELLI Otavio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
2:18
102. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:20
103. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
104. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
2:35
105. my
LAKASEK Irwandie
NSC Mycron
2:40
106. my
MUHAMAD Mohammed Nazri
NSC Mycron
-
107. id
ROHENDI Teten
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
108. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:55
109. hk
CHOY Hiu Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2:59
110. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
111. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
3:21
112. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
113. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
114. my
LOH Sea Keong
Malaysia
4:19
115. cn
YAN Meng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
4:35
116. cn
XUE Fuwen
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
117. cn
LIU Jianpeng
Hengxiang Cycling Team
5:17
118. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
6:04
119. es
NOHALES NIETO Edgar
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
120. cn
BI Wenhui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
8:29
121. br
GASPAR João
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
9:57
DNF. kr
KIM Kun-soo
KSPO
-
DNF. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
Malaysia
-
DNS. au
MACANALLY Ryan
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-