Milano - Sanremo

: Milano > Sanremo

Saturday 19th March (2016)

Classification: 1.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 293km

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
06:54:45
2. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
3. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
4. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
6. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
8. it
POZZATO Filippo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
9. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
12. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
13. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
15. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
16. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
19. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
21. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
22. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
23. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
24. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
26. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
27. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
28. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
29. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
30. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
31. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
32. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:08
33. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
34. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
35. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
36. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
37. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
38. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:11
39. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
0:14
40. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
0:34
41. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:36
42. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
43. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
44. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
45. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
46. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
47. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
48. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
49. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
50. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
51. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
52. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
53. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
54. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
55. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
56. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
57. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
58. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
59. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
0:43
61. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
0:44
62. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
0:53
63. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:12
64. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:26
65. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:30
66. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
1:38
67. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
69. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
70. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
71. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
72. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
73. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
74. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
75. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
76. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
77. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
78. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
79. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
1:48
80. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
81. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
1:53
82. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
83. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
84. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
85. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
87. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:59
89. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:43
90. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
91. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
92. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
93. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
2:58
94. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
3:17
95. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:18
96. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
3:26
97. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
98. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:29
99. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
100. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
101. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
102. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
103. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
3:31
104. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
105. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
4:13
106. pl
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:25
107. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
108. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
109. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
110. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
111. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
112. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
-
113. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
6:16
114. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:46
115. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
116. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
7:01
117. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
118. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
119. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek - Segafredo
9:25
120. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
121. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10:16
123. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
124. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10:48
126. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
11:37
127. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
128. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
12:53
129. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
130. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
131. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
132. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
133. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
134. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
135. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
136. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
137. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
-
138. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
139. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
140. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
141. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
142. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
143. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
144. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
145. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
146. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
147. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
148. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
149. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
-
150. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
14:25
151. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
152. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
153. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
154. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
155. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
156. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
157. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
158. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
159. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
160. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
161. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
162. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:28
163. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
164. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
165. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
166. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
167. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
168. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
169. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
170. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
171. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
172. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
173. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17:59
174. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
19:07
175. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
176. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
177. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
178. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
21:17
179. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
180. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
22:25
DNF. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
DNF. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
DNF. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
DNF. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
DNF. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
DNF. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
DNS. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-