Paris - Nice

Final Classification

Sunday 13th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
27:26:40
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:04
3. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:12
4. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:20
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:37
6. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:44
7. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:51
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00
10. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:07
11. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:09
12. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:53
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:33
14. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:21
15. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
3:53
16. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:03
17. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
4:07
18. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:26
19. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
5:00
20. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
5:12
21. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
7:38
22. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
9:43
23. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:56
24. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
10:38
25. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
11:23
26. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
11:28
27. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
13:07
28. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
13:18
29. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13:30
30. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
13:35
31. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
14:26
32. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
16:14
33. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:58
34. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
18:19
35. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
18:29
36. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
20:35
37. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
21:01
38. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
23:16
39. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
23:33
40. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
23:43
41. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
24:21
42. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
24:50
43. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
25:15
44. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
25:33
45. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
25:46
46. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
26:32
47. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
27:01
48. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
27:19
49. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
27:23
50. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
27:35
51. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
28:16
52. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
28:51
53. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
30:38
54. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30:47
55. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
32:19
56. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
34:06
57. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
35:08
58. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
35:33
59. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
36:02
60. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
36:53
61. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
37:02
62. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
37:28
63. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:45
64. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
38:17
65. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
38:36
66. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
38:44
67. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
39:45
68. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
40:09
69. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
40:22
70. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
40:30
71. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
40:45
72. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
42:09
73. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
42:40
74. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
43:20
75. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
43:24
76. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
44:08
77. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
44:09
78. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
45:21
79. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
46:33
80. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
47:00
81. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
48:43
82. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
48:58
83. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
49:27
84. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
50:55
85. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
52:09
86. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
52:23
87. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
53:38
88. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
53:43
89. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
53:46
90. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
54:08
91. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
54:19
92. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
56:09
93. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
58:06
94. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
58:22
95. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
58:40
96. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
59:27
97. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
59:35
98. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:00:08
99. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:00:22
100. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:00:41
101. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:06
102. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:07
103. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
1:01:57
104. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:02:08
105. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:02:45
106. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:03:30
107. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:04:09
108. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:05:20
109. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:07:22
110. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:08:35
111. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
1:10:05
112. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
1:11:38
113. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:11:47
114. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:13:03
115. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
1:13:50
116. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
117. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
1:14:24
118. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:16:01
119. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:16:08
120. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
1:16:14
121. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:17:25
122. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19:31
123. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:19:34
124. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:23:04
125. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:26:36
126. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:27:07
127. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:30:27
128. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:32:24
129. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
1:32:33
130. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:36:23
131. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:38:46

Mountains Classification

1. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
00:00:00
2. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
3. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
4. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
5. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
6. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
9. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
10. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
12. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
13. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
14. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
17. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
18. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
20. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
21. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
22. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
23. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
24. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
25. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
26. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
28. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
29. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
30. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
31. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
32. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
33. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
34. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
35. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
36. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
37. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
38. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
39. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
40. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
41. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
42. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
43. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
44. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
45. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
46. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-

Points Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
00:00:00
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
3. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
4. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
6. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
7. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
8. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
9. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
10. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
13. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
15. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
17. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
18. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
19. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
20. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
21. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
22. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
23. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
24. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
26. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
28. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
29. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
31. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
33. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
34. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
35. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
36. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
37. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
39. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
40. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
42. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
43. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
45. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
47. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
82:30:40
2.
Astana Pro Team
0:41
3.
Team Sky
3:01
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:33
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
10:53
6.
Lampre - Merida
13:28
7.
Lotto Soudal
21:05
8.
Tinkoff
21:59
9.
Team Katusha
24:10
10.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24:11
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:38
12.
BMC Racing Team
38:14
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
41:06
14.
Direct Energie
42:36
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
42:48
16.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:05:37
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:08:51
18.
IAM Cycling
1:15:15
19.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:26:32
20.
Trek - Segafredo
1:32:09
21.
FDJ
1:41:20
22.
Dimension Data
2:43:25