Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Paris - Nice

Stage 1

: Condé-sur-Vesgre > Vendôme

Monday 7th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 195km


Stage Result

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
04:29:53
2. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
5. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
10. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
11. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
13. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
18. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
19. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
21. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
23. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
25. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
26. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
27. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
29. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
30. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
33. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
34. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
38. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
40. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
41. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
42. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
43. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
44. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
45. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
46. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
47. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
48. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
49. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
50. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
51. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
52. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
54. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
55. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:11
56. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
57. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
58. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
0:23
59. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
60. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
61. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
62. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
63. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
64. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
65. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
66. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
67. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
68. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
69. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
71. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
72. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
73. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
74. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
75. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
76. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
77. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
78. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
79. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:43
81. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
0:53
82. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
83. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
0:00
84. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18
85. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
1:20
86. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:28
87. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
88. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
89. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
90. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:55
91. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:00
92. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2:22
93. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
94. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
96. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
97. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
2:42
98. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
99. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:20
100. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:37
102. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
103. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
104. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
105. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
106. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
107. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
108. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
109. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
110. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
111. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
112. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
113. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
114. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
115. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
116. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
117. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
118. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
119. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
120. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:45
121. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
4:53
122. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
5:59
123. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
124. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
126. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
127. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
128. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
129. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
130. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
131. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
132. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
133. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
134. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
135. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
136. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
7:33
137. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
138. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
8:04
139. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
140. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
142. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
143. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
144. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
145. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
146. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
147. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
148. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
149. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
150. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
9:20
151. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
152. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
153. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
154. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
155. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
156. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
157. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
158. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
159. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
160. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
161. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
162. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
163. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
164. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
165. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
166. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
167. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
168. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
169. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
170. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
171. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
172. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
173. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
174. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
175. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-

General Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
04:37:30
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:03
3. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:04
4. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:08
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
6. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
0:09
7. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:10
8. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:12
9. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:14
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:15
11. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:16
12. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
13. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
14. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
0:17
15. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
0:18
16. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
17. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
18. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
0:20
19. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:21
20. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:22
22. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
23. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:24
24. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
0:25
25. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:26
27. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
28. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
0:27
29. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
31. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:28
32. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
0:29
34. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
35. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
0:30
36. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
0:31
37. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
0:32
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
0:34
39. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
40. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
41. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:36
42. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
0:37
44. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
0:41
45. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
46. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:42
47. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:43
48. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
49. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
0:47
50. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
0:48
51. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
52. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
53. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
54. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
0:50
55. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
56. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
0:52
57. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:53
58. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
59. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:56
60. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
61. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:57
62. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
63. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
64. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
0:58
65. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
66. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:00
67. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:01
68. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
1:02
69. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
70. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:03
71. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:05
73. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
1:06
74. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
75. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
1:07
76. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:08
77. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:10
78. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:14
79. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
80. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:18
81. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:23
82. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
1:24
83. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:30
84. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:33
85. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
1:50
86. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
1:52
87. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
1:58
88. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:00
89. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
2:02
90. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
2:05
91. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:23
92. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37
93. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:39
94. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:06
95. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
3:09
96. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
3:15
97. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:34
98. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:45
99. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
100. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
3:49
101. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:53
102. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:57
103. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
4:00
104. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
4:01
105. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
4:03
106. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
4:08
107. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
4:10
108. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:11
109. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:12
110. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
4:17
111. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
4:18
112. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
4:22
113. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
4:24
114. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
4:25
115. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
4:26
116. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
117. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
4:30
118. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
4:31
119. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
4:35
120. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
5:08
121. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:28
122. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
6:16
123. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:26
124. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
6:28
125. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
6:29
126. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:30
127. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
6:31
128. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
6:38
129. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
130. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
131. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
132. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
6:40
133. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
6:41
134. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
6:42
135. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
7:32
136. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
8:09
137. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
8:21
138. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
8:28
139. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
8:29
140. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
8:31
141. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
8:36
142. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
8:37
143. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
8:44
144. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
8:45
145. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
8:48
146. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
8:53
147. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
9:03
148. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
9:08
149. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:13
150. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
9:31
151. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
9:37
152. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:38
153. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
9:42
154. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9:45
155. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
9:47
156. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
9:49
157. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
9:53
158. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
159. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
160. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
9:56
161. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
9:57
162. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
10:05
163. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
164. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
165. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
10:06
166. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10:07
167. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
168. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
10:08
169. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
10:13
170. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10:14
171. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
10:17
172. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
173. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
10:22
174. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10:26
175. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:27

Mountains Classification

1. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
3. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
4. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
5. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-

Points Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
00:00:00
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
5. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
6. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
8. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
9. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
10. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
11. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
12. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
15. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
16. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
17. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
19. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
20. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
21. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
22. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
13:53:02
2.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:09
3.
Astana Pro Team
0:12
4.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:15
5.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:16
6.
Team Sky
0:28
7.
IAM Cycling
0:29
8.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:35
9.
BMC Racing Team
-
10.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:41
11.
FDJ
0:44
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:47
13.
Tinkoff
0:55
14.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:01
15.
Lotto Soudal
1:05
16.
Direct Energie
1:18
17.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:23
18.
Trek - Segafredo
2:05
19.
Lampre - Merida
2:13
20.
Dimension Data
2:23
21.
Team Katusha
4:49
22.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
5:09