Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Paris - Nice

Stage 2

: Contres > Commentry

Tuesday 8th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 214km


Stage Result

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
05:04:26
2. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:01
5. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
6. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
8. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
9. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
10. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
11. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
12. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
13. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
14. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
15. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
17. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
18. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
19. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
20. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
21. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:05
23. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
24. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
25. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
28. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
29. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
30. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
33. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
34. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
36. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
37. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
40. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
41. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
42. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
43. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
44. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
45. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
46. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
47. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
48. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
49. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
50. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
0:12
52. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
54. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
55. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
56. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
57. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
58. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
59. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
60. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
61. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
62. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
63. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
64. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
65. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
66. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
67. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
68. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
71. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
72. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
73. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
74. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
75. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
76. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
77. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
78. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
79. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
80. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
81. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
82. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
83. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
84. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
85. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
86. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
87. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
88. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
89. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
90. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
91. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
92. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
93. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
95. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
96. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
97. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
98. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
99. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
100. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
101. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
103. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
104. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
105. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
106. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
107. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
108. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
109. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
110. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
111. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
112. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
113. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
114. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
115. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
116. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
117. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
119. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
120. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
121. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
122. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
123. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
124. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
125. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
126. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
127. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
128. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
129. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
130. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
131. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
132. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
133. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
134. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
0:30
135. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
137. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
138. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
139. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
140. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
141. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
142. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
0:35
143. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
144. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
145. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
146. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
147. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
148. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
0:41
149. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
150. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
151. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
152. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:42
153. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
154. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
155. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
156. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
157. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:19
158. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
159. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:21
160. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
161. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:56
162. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
2:10
163. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:14
164. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
165. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
166. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:17
167. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:13
168. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
5:36
169. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
6:35
170. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
171. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:56
172. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
15:44
DNF. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
DNF. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
DNS. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
09:41:46
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:14
3. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
4. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
6. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
0:24
7. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:25
8. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
9. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:27
10. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
11. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
0:28
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:30
13. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:31
14. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
15. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
16. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
0:33
17. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
18. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
19. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:37
20. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
21. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
0:38
22. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
0:40
23. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
25. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:41
26. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
0:42
27. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:43
29. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
30. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
0:46
32. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
0:47
34. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:48
35. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
0:49
36. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
37. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:50
38. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:51
39. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
0:52
41. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
0:54
42. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
0:59
43. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
44. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:01
45. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
46. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02
47. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:03
48. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
49. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:04
50. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:05
51. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
52. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:07
53. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:09
54. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:10
55. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
56. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
57. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:14
58. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:18
59. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19
61. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
62. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
63. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:20
64. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
65. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:22
66. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
67. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:23
68. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
1:24
69. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
70. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:25
71. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:27
72. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
1:28
73. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
74. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:29
75. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:30
76. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:32
77. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
1:35
78. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:45
79. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:48
80. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:52
81. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
1:54
82. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:58
83. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
2:14
84. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
2:20
85. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:22
86. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
2:24
87. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
2:57
88. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:59
89. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:01
90. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
3:24
91. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
3:31
92. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
3:37
93. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:54
94. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:56
95. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:58
96. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
4:07
97. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
98. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:15
99. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:19
100. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
4:23
101. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
4:30
102. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:34
103. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
4:39
104. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
4:40
105. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
4:46
106. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
4:47
107. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
4:48
108. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
109. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
4:50
110. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:51
111. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
4:52
112. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
113. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
4:53
114. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
4:57
115. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
4:58
116. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:50
117. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
6:00
118. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:14
119. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
6:46
120. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
6:50
121. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
6:51
122. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
6:53
123. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
7:00
124. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
125. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
126. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
7:02
127. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:06
128. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
7:08
129. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
7:16
130. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
7:32
131. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
7:54
132. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:01
133. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
8:51
134. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
8:53
135. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
9:00
136. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
9:02
137. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
9:07
138. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9:15
139. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
9:19
140. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
9:25
141. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:53
142. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:58
143. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
9:59
144. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10:07
145. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
10:09
146. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
10:11
147. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
10:15
148. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
149. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
10:27
150. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
151. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
10:29
152. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
10:30
153. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10:36
154. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
10:37
155. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
10:38
156. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
10:39
157. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10:42
158. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10:48
159. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
10:50
160. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
10:51
161. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
10:53
162. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
10:54
163. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
11:07
164. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
11:08
165. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
11:11
166. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11:36
167. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
12:04
168. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
12:20
169. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
14:14
170. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
15:03
171. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:33
172. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
24:37

Mountains Classification

1. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
3. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
4. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
5. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
6. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
7. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
8. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-

Points Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
00:00:00
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
8. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
9. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
11. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
12. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
13. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
14. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
15. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
17. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
18. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
19. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
20. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
22. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
24. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
25. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
26. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
27. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
28. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
29:06:27
2.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:16
3.
Astana Pro Team
-
4.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:19
5.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:23
6.
Team Sky
0:28
7.
IAM Cycling
0:33
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:44
9.
FDJ
-
10.
BMC Racing Team
0:50
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:53
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:55
13.
Lotto Soudal
1:05
14.
Tinkoff
1:06
15.
Direct Energie
1:22
16.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:23
17.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:52
18.
Lampre - Merida
2:17
19.
Trek - Segafredo
2:22
20.
Dimension Data
2:41
21.
Team Katusha
5:07
22.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
5:38