Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Paris - Nice

Stage 3

: Cusset > Mont Brouilly

Wednesday 9th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 165.5km


Stage Result

DNF. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
DNF. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNS. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-

General Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
09:41:46
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:14
3. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
4. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
6. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
0:24
7. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:25
8. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
9. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:27
10. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
11. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
0:28
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:30
13. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:31
14. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
15. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
16. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
0:33
17. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
18. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
19. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:37
20. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
21. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
0:38
22. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
0:40
23. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
25. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:41
26. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
0:42
27. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:43
29. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
30. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
0:46
32. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
0:47
34. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:48
35. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
0:49
36. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
37. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:50
38. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:51
39. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
0:54
40. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
0:59
41. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
42. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:01
43. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
44. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02
45. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:03
46. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
47. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:04
48. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:05
49. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
50. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:07
51. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:09
52. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:10
53. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
54. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
55. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:14
56. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:18
57. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19
59. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
60. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:20
62. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
63. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:22
64. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
65. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:23
66. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
1:24
67. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
68. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:25
69. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:27
70. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
1:28
71. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
72. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:29
73. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:30
74. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:32
75. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
1:35
76. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:45
77. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:48
78. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:52
79. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
1:54
80. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:58
81. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
2:14
82. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
2:20
83. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:22
84. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
2:24
85. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
2:57
86. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:59
87. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:01
88. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
3:24
89. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
3:31
90. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
3:37
91. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:54
92. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:56
93. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:58
94. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
4:07
95. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
96. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:15
97. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:19
98. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
4:23
99. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
4:30
100. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:34
101. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
4:39
102. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
4:46
103. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
4:47
104. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
4:48
105. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
106. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
4:50
107. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:51
108. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
4:52
109. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
110. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
4:53
111. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
4:57
112. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
4:58
113. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:50
114. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
6:00
115. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:14
116. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
6:46
117. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
6:50
118. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
6:51
119. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
6:53
120. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
7:00
121. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
122. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
123. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
7:02
124. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:06
125. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
7:08
126. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
7:16
127. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
7:32
128. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
7:54
129. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:01
130. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
8:51
131. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
8:53
132. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
9:00
133. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
9:02
134. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
9:07
135. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9:15
136. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
9:19
137. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
9:25
138. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:53
139. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:58
140. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
9:59
141. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10:07
142. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
10:09
143. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
10:11
144. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
10:15
145. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
146. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
10:27
147. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
148. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
10:29
149. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
10:30
150. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10:36
151. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
10:37
152. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
10:38
153. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
10:39
154. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10:42
155. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10:48
156. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
10:50
157. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
10:51
158. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
10:54
159. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
11:07
160. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
11:08
161. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
11:11
162. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
12:04
163. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
12:20
164. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
14:14
165. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
15:03
166. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:33
167. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
24:37

Mountains Classification

1. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
4. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
5. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
7. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
8. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
9. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
10. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
12. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
13. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
15. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-

Points Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
00:00:00
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
8. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
9. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
10. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
11. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
12. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
13. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
14. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
15. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
17. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
18. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
19. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
20. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
21. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
23. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
25. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
26. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
27. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
28. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
30. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
29:06:27
2.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:16
3.
Astana Pro Team
-
4.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:19
5.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:23
6.
Team Sky
0:28
7.
IAM Cycling
0:33
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:44
9.
FDJ
-
10.
BMC Racing Team
0:50
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:53
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:55
13.
Lotto Soudal
1:05
14.
Tinkoff
1:06
15.
Direct Energie
1:22
16.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:23
17.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:52
18.
Lampre - Merida
2:17
19.
Trek - Segafredo
2:22
20.
Dimension Data
2:41
21.
Team Katusha
5:07
22.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
5:38