Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Paris - Nice

Stage 4

: Juliénas > Romans-sur-Isère

Thursday 10th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 193.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
04:42:29
2. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
3. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
7. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
9. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
10. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
12. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
13. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
14. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
18. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
19. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
20. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
21. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
22. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
23. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
24. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
26. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
27. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
28. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
29. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
30. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
31. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
32. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
34. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
35. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
37. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
39. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
40. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
41. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
42. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
43. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
44. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
45. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
46. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
47. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
48. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
49. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
50. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
51. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
52. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
53. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
54. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
55. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
56. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
57. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
58. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
59. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
61. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
62. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
63. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
64. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
65. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
66. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
67. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
68. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
70. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
72. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
73. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
74. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
75. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
76. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
77. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
79. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
80. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
81. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
82. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
83. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
84. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
85. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
86. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
88. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
90. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
92. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
93. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
94. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
95. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
96. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
97. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
0:26
98. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:01
99. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
100. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:02
101. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
102. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:15
103. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
1:17
104. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
1:22
105. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
1:26
106. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
107. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
108. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
109. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
1:28
110. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:49
111. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:05
112. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
113. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
4:38
114. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
115. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
116. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
117. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
118. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
119. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
120. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
121. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
123. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
124. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
125. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
126. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
127. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
128. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
129. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
130. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
131. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
132. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
133. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
134. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
135. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
136. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
137. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
138. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
139. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
141. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
142. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
143. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
144. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
145. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
146. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
147. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
149. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
6:51
150. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
151. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
152. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
153. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
154. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
155. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
156. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
157. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
158. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
159. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
160. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
161. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
162. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
163. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
164. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
165. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
DNF. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
DNF. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-

General Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
14:24:15
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:14
3. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
4. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
6. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
0:24
7. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:25
8. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:27
9. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
10. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
0:28
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:30
12. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:31
13. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
14. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
15. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
0:33
16. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
17. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
18. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:37
19. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
20. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
0:38
21. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:40
22. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
23. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:41
24. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
0:42
25. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:43
27. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
28. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:46
30. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
0:47
31. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
0:48
32. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
33. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
0:49
34. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
35. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:51
36. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:52
37. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
0:59
38. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:01
39. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
40. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:03
41. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
42. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:05
43. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:07
44. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:09
45. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
1:10
46. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
47. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:18
48. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19
49. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
50. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:20
52. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
53. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
1:22
54. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:23
55. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
1:24
56. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:25
57. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:27
58. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
1:28
59. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:29
60. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:30
61. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:32
62. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:45
63. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:58
64. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
2:12
65. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
2:20
66. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:22
67. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:24
68. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
2:57
69. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
3:18
70. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
3:31
71. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
3:37
72. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
4:07
73. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:15
74. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
4:30
75. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:34
76. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
4:46
77. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
4:47
78. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
4:48
79. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
4:50
81. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:51
82. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
4:52
83. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
84. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:55
85. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
4:57
86. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
5:18
87. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
5:24
88. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:28
89. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
5:37
90. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:42
91. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
5:48
92. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:56
93. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:59
94. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
6:15
95. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
6:26
96. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
6:32
97. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
6:50
98. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
6:51
99. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
6:52
100. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
6:53
101. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
7:00
102. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
7:02
103. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
7:08
104. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
7:22
105. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
7:54
106. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:56
107. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
7:58
108. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:07
109. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
8:15
110. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
8:26
111. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
8:28
112. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8:34
113. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
8:36
114. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
8:41
115. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
8:45
116. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
8:53
117. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:57
118. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
9:19
119. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
9:26
120. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:52
121. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:53
122. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
9:59
123. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
10:11
124. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
10:15
125. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
10:26
126. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10:27
127. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10:28
128. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
10:30
129. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
10:37
130. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10:48
131. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10:52
132. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
11:04
133. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
11:14
134. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
11:24
135. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
11:30
136. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
11:38
137. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
12:10
138. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
12:34
139. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13:29
140. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
13:40
141. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
13:45
142. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
14:03
143. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14:45
144. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
14:47
145. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:52
146. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
14:53
147. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
15:07
148. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
15:09
149. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
15:18
150. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
15:28
151. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
15:32
152. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
15:41
153. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
15:49
154. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
16:06
155. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:49
156. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
16:58
157. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
17:06
158. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
17:18
159. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
17:27
160. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
17:30
161. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
17:42
162. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
21:05
163. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
21:54
164. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
24:37
165. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:24

Mountains Classification

1. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
00:00:00
2. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
3. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
4. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
6. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
7. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
9. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
10. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
12. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
13. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
14. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
16. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
17. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
19. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-

Points Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
00:00:00
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
8. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
11. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
12. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
13. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
14. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
15. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
16. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
18. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
21. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
22. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
23. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
24. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
25. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
27. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
28. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
29. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
30. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
31. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
32. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
33. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
34. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
36. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
37. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
43:13:54
2.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:16
3.
Astana Pro Team
-
4.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:19
5.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:23
6.
Team Sky
0:28
7.
IAM Cycling
0:33
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:44
9.
FDJ
-
10.
BMC Racing Team
0:50
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:53
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:55
13.
Lotto Soudal
1:05
14.
Tinkoff
1:06
15.
Direct Energie
1:22
16.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:23
17.
Lampre - Merida
2:17
18.
Trek - Segafredo
2:22
19.
Dimension Data
2:41
20.
Team Katusha
5:07
21.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
5:38
22.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15:46