Paris - Nice

Stage 5

: Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux > Salon-de-Provence

Friday 11th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 198km


Stage Result

1. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
05:00:26
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:21
3. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
5. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
8. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
9. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
10. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
13. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
14. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
15. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
19. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
20. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
23. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
24. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
25. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
26. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
27. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
28. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
30. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
31. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
32. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
34. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
35. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
36. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
37. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
38. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
39. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
40. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
41. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
43. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
44. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
45. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
46. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
48. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
50. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
51. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
53. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
54. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
55. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
56. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
57. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
58. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
59. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
60. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
61. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
62. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
63. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
64. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
65. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
66. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
67. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
68. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
69. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
70. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
71. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
72. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
73. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
74. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
75. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
76. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
77. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
78. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
79. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:37
80. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
81. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
0:40
82. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
0:48
83. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:50
84. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
85. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
86. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
1:14
87. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:40
88. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:21
89. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
2:03
90. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:34
91. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
6:44
92. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
93. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
94. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
95. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
97. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
98. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
99. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
100. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
101. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
102. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
103. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:42
104. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
105. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
106. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
107. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
108. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
109. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
110. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
111. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
112. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
113. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
114. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
115. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
116. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
118. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
15:32
119. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
120. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
121. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:06
122. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
124. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
125. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
126. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
127. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
128. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
129. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
130. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
132. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
133. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
134. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
135. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
136. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
138. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
139. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
141. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
142. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
143. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
144. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
145. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
146. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
147. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
148. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
149. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
150. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
151. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
152. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
153. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
154. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
29:40
155. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
156. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
157. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
DNF. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
DNS. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-

General Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
19:24:58
2. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
0:06
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:18
4. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:23
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
6. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
7. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
0:28
8. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:29
9. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:31
10. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
11. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
0:32
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:34
13. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:35
14. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
15. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
16. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:37
17. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
18. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:41
19. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
0:42
20. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:44
21. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
22. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:45
23. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:46
24. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:47
25. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
26. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:50
27. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
0:51
28. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:52
29. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
0:53
30. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
31. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:55
32. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:59
33. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:07
34. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
35. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:09
36. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:11
37. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:13
38. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:14
39. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:22
40. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:23
41. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
42. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
43. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:24
44. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
1:26
45. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
1:28
46. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:29
47. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
1:32
48. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:34
49. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:36
50. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:49
51. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:52
52. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
3:22
53. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
4:34
54. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
4:37
55. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:52
56. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
4:56
57. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
5:25
58. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
5:28
59. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
5:52
60. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:03
61. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
6:54
62. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
7:04
63. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
7:10
64. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
7:11
65. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
7:12
66. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
7:26
67. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
7:58
68. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:11
69. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
8:19
70. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
8:29
71. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8:38
72. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
8:57
73. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
9:01
74. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
9:24
75. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
9:30
76. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
9:58
77. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
10:14
78. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
10:15
79. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10:31
80. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
10:34
81. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
10:49
82. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
10:52
83. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10:56
84. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
11:02
85. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
11:08
86. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
11:13
87. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
88. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
11:34
89. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:52
90. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:54
91. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:55
92. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:23
93. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
12:42
94. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13:33
95. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
13:56
96. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
14:37
97. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
14:48
98. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14:49
99. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:59
100. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
15:12
101. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
15:16
102. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:24
103. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
15:26
104. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
17:10
105. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
17:31
106. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:41
107. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
17:48
108. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:12
109. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
18:26
110. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:47
111. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
19:01
112. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
113. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
19:09
114. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:11
115. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
19:13
116. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:30
117. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
20:03
118. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
21:20
119. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
21:39
120. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
121. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:44
122. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
22:07
123. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
22:26
124. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:31
125. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
22:35
126. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
22:59
127. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
23:15
128. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
23:21
129. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
23:25
130. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
23:41
131. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
23:51
132. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
24:09
133. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
24:10
134. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
25:43
135. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
26:08
136. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
26:31
137. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
26:41
138. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:42
139. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
27:04
140. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:14
141. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27:17
142. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
27:26
143. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
28:13
144. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
30:24
145. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
31:04
146. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:41
147. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
31:56
148. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
32:21
149. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
32:30
150. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
34:07
151. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
34:16
152. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
34:19
153. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
34:20
154. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
36:20
155. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
37:19
156. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
38:43
157. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
56:47

Mountains Classification

1. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
3. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
4. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
5. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
6. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
7. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
8. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
10. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
12. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
13. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
15. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
18. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
19. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
20. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
21. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
22. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
23. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
25. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
26. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
27. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
28. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-

Points Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
00:00:00
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
4. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
5. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
8. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
10. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
13. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
14. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
15. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
17. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
18. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
19. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
22. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
23. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
25. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
26. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
28. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
29. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
30. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
31. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
32. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
34. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
35. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
36. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
37. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
38. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
39. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
40. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
42. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
43. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
44. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
58:16:10
2.
Movistar Team
0:05
3.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:21
4.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:24
5.
Team Sky
0:33
6.
IAM Cycling
0:38
7.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:49
8.
BMC Racing Team
0:55
9.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:58
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00
11.
Tinkoff
1:11
12.
Direct Energie
1:27
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:28
14.
Lotto Soudal
1:29
15.
Lampre - Merida
2:22
16.
Team Katusha
5:12
17.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
5:43
18.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:51
19.
FDJ
8:05
20.
Trek - Segafredo
12:48
21.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15:51
22.
Dimension Data
34:42