Paris - Nice

Stage 6

: Nice > La Madone d'Utelle

Saturday 12th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 177km


Stage Result

1. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
04:45:11
2. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:01
4. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:07
5. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:10
6. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:20
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:31
8. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
11. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
13. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
0:49
14. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:55
15. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1:48
16. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:15
17. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
2:21
20. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
21. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2:27
22. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
2:38
23. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
3:00
24. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
3:21
25. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
26. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
3:43
27. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
4:27
28. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:46
29. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
5:05
30. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
6:03
31. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
6:13
32. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:15
33. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
34. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
6:55
35. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:52
36. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9:41
37. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:47
38. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
10:42
39. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11:02
40. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
12:04
41. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
42. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
44. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
45. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
14:25
46. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
47. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
48. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
49. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
50. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
51. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
52. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
53. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
54. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
55. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
56. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
15:50
57. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
58. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
17:11
59. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
60. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
61. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:02
62. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
20:03
63. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
65. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
66. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
67. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
68. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
69. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
70. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
71. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
74. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
75. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
76. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
20:49
77. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
78. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
79. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
80. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
81. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
82. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
83. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
22:17
84. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
22:34
85. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
23:34
86. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
23:57
87. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
88. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:35
89. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
25:35
90. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
91. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
92. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
93. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
94. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
95. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
97. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
98. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
99. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
100. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
101. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
102. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
103. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
104. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
105. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
107. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
108. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
109. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
110. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
34:41
111. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
35:58
112. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
113. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
114. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
115. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
116. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
117. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
118. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
119. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
121. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
122. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
123. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
124. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
125. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
126. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
127. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
128. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
129. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
130. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
131. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
132. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
133. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
134. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
135. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
136. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
137. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
138. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
139. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
140. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
141. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
142. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
143. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
144. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
147. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
DNF. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
DNF. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
DNF. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
24:10:26
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:15
3. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:20
4. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:21
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:32
6. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:37
7. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:39
8. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:44
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:51
10. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00
11. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:07
12. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:09
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:12
14. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:39
15. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
2:32
16. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:42
17. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2:54
18. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:05
19. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
3:36
20. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
3:39
21. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
3:43
22. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
4:17
23. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:19
24. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
6:17
25. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
6:40
26. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
7:07
27. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
7:09
28. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
8:22
29. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:27
30. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
9:22
31. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
10:02
32. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
10:15
33. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
12:09
34. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
12:22
35. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
13:05
36. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
13:36
37. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:52
38. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14:36
39. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
14:53
40. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
15:01
41. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
15:22
42. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
15:40
43. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
15:44
44. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
15:56
45. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
17:00
46. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
17:12
47. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:08
48. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
19:14
49. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
19:46
50. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20:55
51. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
20:57
52. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:09
53. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
21:41
54. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
21:53
55. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
22:00
56. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
22:21
57. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
22:27
58. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
22:55
59. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
23:09
60. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
23:54
61. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
24:20
62. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
24:23
63. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
64. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
25:14
65. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
25:23
66. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
25:49
67. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
26:04
68. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
26:44
69. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
26:58
70. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
28:30
71. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
28:43
72. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
28:51
73. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
30:24
74. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
30:33
75. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30:38
76. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:41
77. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
31:45
78. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
32:22
79. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
32:29
80. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
33:42
81. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:45
82. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
35:02
83. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
36:16
84. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
36:40
85. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
37:04
86. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
37:07
87. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
37:10
88. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
38:00
89. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
39:16
90. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
39:33
91. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
40:07
92. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
40:30
93. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
40:44
94. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
42:41
95. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
42:59
96. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43:29
97. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43:52
98. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
44:05
99. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
44:31
100. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
44:35
101. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
45:05
102. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
45:11
103. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
45:12
104. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
45:32
105. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
46:37
106. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
46:38
107. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
46:43
108. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
46:54
109. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
46:57
110. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
47:01
111. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
47:33
112. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
48:43
113. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
49:14
114. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
49:27
115. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
49:28
116. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
50:18
117. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
50:29
118. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
51:49
119. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
51:59
120. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
53:12
121. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
53:29
122. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:53
123. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
54:50
124. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
55:11
125. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
55:44
126. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56:59
127. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
57:14
128. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
57:20
129. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57:25
130. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
57:48
131. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
58:07
132. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
59:22
133. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
59:25
134. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
59:32
135. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
59:34
136. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
59:38
137. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:01:24
138. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:02:45
139. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:02:55
140. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:02:58
141. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
1:03:54
142. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:06:05
143. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:08:02
144. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
1:08:11
145. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:10:00
146. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:12:01
147. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:14:24

Mountains Classification

1. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
00:00:00
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
3. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
4. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
5. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
6. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
7. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
8. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
9. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
10. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
12. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
14. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
15. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
17. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
19. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
20. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
22. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
23. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
24. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
25. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
27. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
28. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
29. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
30. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
31. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
32. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
33. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
34. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
35. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
36. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
37. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
38. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
39. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
40. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
41. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
00:00:00
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
3. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
4. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
6. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
7. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
11. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
12. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
15. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
16. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
17. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
18. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
19. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
20. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
21. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
22. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
24. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
27. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
28. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
29. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
30. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
32. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
36. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
37. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
38. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
39. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
40. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
41. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
42. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
43. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
44. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
45. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
46. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
47. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
48. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
72:33:15
2.
Astana Pro Team
5:37
3.
Movistar Team
7:30
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:05
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
14:41
6.
Tinkoff
17:47
7.
Lotto Soudal
18:14
8.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
18:16
9.
Lampre - Merida
19:29
10.
Team Katusha
19:53
11.
BMC Racing Team
25:59
12.
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:52
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
30:57
14.
Direct Energie
34:58
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
39:18
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42:25
17.
IAM Cycling
46:53
18.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
49:41
19.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:06:12
20.
Trek - Segafredo
1:16:21
21.
FDJ
1:23:56
22.
Dimension Data
1:59:31