Paris - Nice

Stage 7

: Nice > Nice

Sunday 13th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 141km


Stage Result

1. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
03:16:09
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
3. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:05
5. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
8. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
11. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
12. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
13. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
0:10
14. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:00
15. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:18
16. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
17. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
19. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
21. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:26
22. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
23. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
24. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
25. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
27. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
28. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
30. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
31. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
33. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
34. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
35. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:34
36. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
2:54
37. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:34
38. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
39. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:47
40. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:58
41. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
42. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
43. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
9:29
44. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
45. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10:57
48. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11:44
49. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
50. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
51. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
52. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
53. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
54. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
55. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
56. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
57. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
58. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
59. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
60. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
62. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
63. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
65. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
66. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
67. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
68. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
69. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
70. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
71. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
72. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
73. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
74. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
75. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
76. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
77. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
79. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
80. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
81. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
82. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
83. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
84. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
13:36
85. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
86. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
87. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
88. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
89. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
90. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
91. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
16:41
92. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
93. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
94. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
95. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
96. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
97. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
98. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
99. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
100. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
101. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
102. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
103. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
104. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
105. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
106. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
107. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
108. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
109. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
110. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
111. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
112. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
113. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
114. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
116. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
117. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
118. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
119. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
120. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
23:16
121. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
23:35
122. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
124. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
23:50
125. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
24:27
126. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
127. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
129. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
130. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
131. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
DNF. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
DNF. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
DNF. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
DNF. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNS. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
DNS. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
DNS. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-