Go to:  Stage 1a  Stage 1b (TTT) 

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

Stage 1a

: Gatteo > Gatteo

Thursday 24th March (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 95.9km


Stage Result

1. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
02:14:17
2. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
Italy
-
3. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
4. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
5. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
7. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
9. it
SCARTEZZINI Michele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
10. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
12. it
VIOLA Michele
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
13. it
CHINELLO Fabio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
14. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:03
17. al
HALILAJ Redi
Amore
-
18. za
JULIUS Jayde
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
19. it
FAVILLI Elia
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
20. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-

General Classification

1. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
02:14:11
2. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
Italy
0:02
3. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
0:04
4. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
0:06
5. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
7. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
9. it
SCARTEZZINI Michele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
10. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
12. it
VIOLA Michele
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
13. it
CHINELLO Fabio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
14. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:09
17. al
HALILAJ Redi
Amore
-
18. za
JULIUS Jayde
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
19. it
FAVILLI Elia
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
20. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-

Mountains Classification

1. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
00:00:00
2. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
3. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
GM Europa Ovini
-
4. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-

Points Classification

1. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
00:00:00
2. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
Italy
-
3. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
4. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
5. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
7. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-

Youth Classification

1. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
02:14:17
2. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
0:03
3. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
-
4. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
-
5. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor
-
7. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
8. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
9. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
10. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Southeast - Venezuela
-
11. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
-
12. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
13. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Team Trefor
-
14. dk
EG Niklas
Team Trefor
-
15. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
0:27
16. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Europa Ovini
0:39
17. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
2:43
18. de
SCHULZE Julian
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
19. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
20. it
BURCHIO Federico
GM Europa Ovini
-

Teams Classification

1.
Southeast - Venezuela
06:42:54
2.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
3.
Amore
0:03
4.
Team Sky
-
5.
Italy
-
6.
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
7.
Bardiani - CSF
-
8.
Unieuro Wilier
-
9.
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
10.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
12.
Cycling Academy Team
-
13.
GM Europa Ovini
-
14.
Tirol Cycling Team
0:06
15.
Kolss BDC Team
-
16.
Team Wiggins
-
17.
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
18.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
19.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
20.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
21.
Adria Mobil
-
22.
Team Trefor
-
23.
Rally Cycling
-
24.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
25.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
5:26