Go to:  Stage 1a  Stage 1b (TTT) 

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

Stage 1b (TTT)

: Gatteo a mare > Gatteo

Thursday 24th March (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 13.3km


Stage Result

1.
Gazprom-RusVelo
00:15:14
1. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Gazprom-RusVelo
00:15:14
1. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
00:15:14
1. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
00:15:14
1. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
00:15:14
2.
Rally Cycling
00:15:26
2. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
-
2. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
2. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
2. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
3.
Unieuro Wilier
00:15:27
3. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
-
4.
Southeast - Venezuela
00:15:31
4. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
4. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
4. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
-
4. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
5.
Italy
00:15:32
5. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
Italy
-
5. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Italy
-
5. it
ROSA Francesco
Italy
-
5. it
GANNA Filippo
Italy
-
6.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
7.
Team Trefor
-
7. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor
-
7. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
-
7. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Team Trefor
-
7. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Team Trefor
-
8.
Team Sky
00:15:33
8. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
8. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
8. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
8. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
9.
Rally Cycling
00:15:34
9. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
9. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
-
9. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Rally Cycling
-
9. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
10.
Team Sky
00:15:35
10. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
10. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
10. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
10. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
11.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
00:15:38
11. be
POLS Ruben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12.
Gazprom-RusVelo
00:15:39
12. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
12. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
12. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
12. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13.
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
00:15:41
13. it
GAFFURINI Nicola
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
13. it
GAZZARA Michele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
13. it
SCARTEZZINI Michele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
13. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
14.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
00:15:42
14. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
14. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
14. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
14. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
15.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
16.
Cycling Academy Team
00:15:44
16. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
16. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
-
16. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
16. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
17.
Bardiani - CSF
00:15:49
17. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
18.
Kolss BDC Team
00:15:51
18. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
18. ua
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
-
18. ua
PREVAR Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
18. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
19.
Team Wiggins
00:15:52
19. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
19. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
-
19. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
19. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
20.
GM Europa Ovini
00:15:55
20. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
GM Europa Ovini
-
20. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
GM Europa Ovini
-
20. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
20. it
BURCHIO Federico
GM Europa Ovini
-
21.
Tirol Cycling Team
00:15:58
21. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
21. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
21. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
21. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
22.
Kolss BDC Team
-
22. ua
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
22. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
22. ua
BRATASHCHUK Andrii
Kolss BDC Team
-
22. it
SPREAFICO Matteo
Kolss BDC Team
-
23.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
23. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
23. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
23. de
NOWAK Florian
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
23. de
LOEF Georg
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
24.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
00:15:59
24. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
24. ua
SURUTKOVICH Alex
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
24. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
24. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
25.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:16:02
25. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
25. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
25. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
25. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
26.
Amore
00:16:04
26. al
HALILAJ Redi
Amore
-
26. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
26. it
FICARA Pierpaolo
Amore
-
26. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
27.
Unieuro Wilier
00:16:05
27. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
27. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
-
27. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
-
27. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier
-
28.
Southeast - Venezuela
00:16:06
28. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
-
28. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
28. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
28. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Southeast - Venezuela
-
29.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
29. it
CHINELLO Fabio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
29. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
29. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
29. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
30.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
00:16:07
30. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
30. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
30. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
30. ua
ZMORKA Marlen
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
31.
Adria Mobil
00:16:09
31. si
GOLCER Jure
Adria Mobil
-
31. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
31. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
31. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
32.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
00:16:11
32. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
32. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
32. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
32. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
33.
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
00:16:14
33. it
DI FRANCESCO Gian Marco
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
33. it
SALVIETTI Niccolò
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
33. it
RADICE Raffaele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
33. it
OCCHIALINI Matteo
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
34.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
34. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
34. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
34. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
35.
Bardiani - CSF
-
35. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
35. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
35. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
36.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
00:16:16
36. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
36. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
36. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
37.
Cycling Academy Team
00:16:21
37. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
37. pl
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
-
37. si
PAVLIC Marko
Cycling Academy Team
-
37. il
SAGIV Guy
Cycling Academy Team
-
38.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
00:16:22
38. er
EYOB Metkel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
38. za
JULIUS Jayde
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
38. za
SALIE Shameeg
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
39.
Team Trefor
00:16:24
39. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Team Trefor
-
39. dk
MOBERG JORGENSEN Christian
Team Trefor
-
39. dk
EG Niklas
Team Trefor
-
39. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor
-
40.
Meridiana Kamen Team
00:16:29
40. it
VIOLA Michele
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
40. hr
KISERLOVSKI Emanuel
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
40. it
SANTORO Antonio
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
40. it
FAVILLI Elia
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
41.
Tirol Cycling Team
00:16:33
41. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
-
41. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
41. at
STOCK Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
-
41. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
42.
Team Wiggins
00:16:37
42. gb
LOWE Samuel
Team Wiggins
-
42. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Team Wiggins
-
42. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
43.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
00:16:39
43. it
TOMMASSINI Fabio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
43. it
GENOVESE Nicola
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
43. al
NIKA Iltjan
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
43. it
BALDI Francesco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
44.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
00:16:42
44. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
44. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
45.
Meridiana Kamen Team
00:16:51
45. si
REPSE Uros
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
45. hr
FRANKOVIC Mateo
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
45. hr
JABUKA David
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
46.
GM Europa Ovini
00:17:09
46. it
BORELLA Federico
GM Europa Ovini
-
46. it
RUSCETTA Andrea
GM Europa Ovini
-
46. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Europa Ovini
-
46. es
MARQUEZ ROMERO José
GM Europa Ovini
-
47.
Adria Mobil
00:17:13
47. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
-
47. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
-
47. si
MESOJEDEC Matej
Adria Mobil
-
47. si
DRINOVEC Matej
Adria Mobil
-
48.
Italy
00:17:16
48. it
MARONESE Marco
Italy
-
48. it
RAVASI Edward
Italy
-
48. it
FIORELLI Filippo
Italy
-
49.
Amore
00:17:17
49. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
49. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
49. it
CELANO Danilo
Amore
-
49. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
-
50.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
00:17:27
50. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
50. de
KAUTZ Kai
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
50. de
SCHULZE Julian
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
DNS. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
00:00:00
DNS. za
GIRDLESTONE Keagan
-

General Classification

1. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
02:29:34
2. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
3. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
0:10
4. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
0:12
5. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
0:13
6. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
0:14
7. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
0:16
8. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
9. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
0:17
10. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
-
11. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
12. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Italy
0:18
13. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
-
14. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
15. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
16. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
17. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
18. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
0:19
19. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
20. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
0:20

Mountains Classification

1. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
00:00:00
2. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
3. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
GM Europa Ovini
-
4. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-

Points Classification

1. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
00:00:00
2. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
Italy
-
3. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
4. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
5. it
SIMION Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
7. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-

Youth Classification

1. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
02:29:44
2. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Southeast - Venezuela
0:07
3. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:08
4. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Team Trefor
0:15
5. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
0:28
6. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
7. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Southeast - Venezuela
0:42
8. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
0:45
9. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor
1:00
10. dk
EG Niklas
Team Trefor
-
11. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
1:05
12. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
1:13
13. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
1:49
14. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
-
15. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
2:12
16. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Europa Ovini
2:21
17. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
2:43
18. it
GANNA Filippo
Italy
2:48
19. it
BURCHIO Federico
GM Europa Ovini
3:11
20. dk
KRIGBAUM Mathias
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
3:14

Teams Classification

1.
Gazprom-RusVelo
07:13:53
2.
Rally Cycling
0:07
3.
Team Sky
0:12
4.
Unieuro Wilier
0:36
5.
Southeast - Venezuela
0:38
6.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:45
7.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:51
8.
Kolss BDC Team
0:56
9.
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
0:59
10.
Team Trefor
1:03
11.
Bardiani - CSF
1:07
12.
Cycling Academy Team
1:09
13.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:10
14.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:21
15.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
1:25
16.
Team Wiggins
1:36
17.
Tirol Cycling Team
1:38
18.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:45
19.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
1:49
20.
Italy
1:52
21.
GM Europa Ovini
2:08
22.
Meridiana Kamen Team
2:24
23.
Amore
2:25
24.
Adria Mobil
2:29
25.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
7:52