Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

Stage 3

: Calderara di Reno > Calderara di Reno

Saturday 26th March (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 172km


Stage Result

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
03:34:00
2. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
-
3. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
4. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
5. it
MARONESE Marco
Italy
-
6. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
Italy
-
8. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
9. it
VIOLA Michele
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
10. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
12. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
13. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
14. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
-
15. it
FAVILLI Elia
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
16. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
18. it
FICARA Pierpaolo
Amore
-
19. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Team Trefor
-
20. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-

General Classification

1. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
09:55:40
2. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
0:07
3. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
0:19
4. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
0:20
5. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
0:34
6. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
0:38
7. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
0:41
8. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Italy
0:45
9. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
10. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
0:48
11. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:49
12. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
0:50
14. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:52
15. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:55
16. it
FICARA Pierpaolo
Amore
0:56
17. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
1:08
18. it
SANTORO Antonio
Meridiana Kamen Team
1:18
19. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d'Amico - Bottecchia
1:19
20. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-

Mountains Classification

1. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
00:00:00
2. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
3. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
4. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
5. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
6. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
7. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
9. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
10. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
GM Europa Ovini
-
11. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
12. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
13. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
14. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
16. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
18. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

Points Classification

1. it
GAVAZZI Mattia
Amore
00:00:00
2. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
3. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
4. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
5. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
Italy
-
6. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
8. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
9. it
SANTORO Antonio
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
10. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
12. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
13. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
14. it
MARONESE Marco
Italy
-
15. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
16. it
FICARA Pierpaolo
Amore
-
17. it
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
-
18. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-

Youth Classification

1. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
09:56:59
2. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Southeast - Venezuela
0:16
3. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:25
4. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Southeast - Venezuela
0:51
5. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
1:49
6. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
6:13
7. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
15:48
8. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Team Trefor
19:46
9. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
19:59
10. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor
20:31
11. dk
EG Niklas
Team Trefor
-
12. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
20:36
13. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
21:20
14. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
-
15. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
21:43
16. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Europa Ovini
21:52
17. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
23:20
18. at
STOCK Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
-
19. al
NIKA Iltjan
d'Amico - Bottecchia
23:26
20. it
BALDI Francesco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
29:33:05
2.
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:29
3.
Southeast - Venezuela
1:32
4.
Bardiani - CSF
1:35
5.
Adria Mobil
3:44
6.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:44
7.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:04
8.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
7:24
9.
Amore
12:38
10.
Team Wiggins
13:49
11.
Cycling Academy Team
13:51
12.
Unieuro Wilier
15:14
13.
Tirol Cycling Team
15:16
14.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18:36
15.
Meridiana Kamen Team
20:33
16.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
20:36
17.
Kolss BDC Team
25:34
18.
Italy
29:06
19.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
29:14
20.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
31:54
21.
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
32:04
22.
Rally Cycling
33:47
23.
GM Europa Ovini
46:09
24.
Team Trefor
55:36
25.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
1:14:46