Tirreno - Adriatico

Final Classification

Tuesday 15th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
20:42:22
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:01
3. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:23
4. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
0:24
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:29
7. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
0:33
8. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
0:39
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:45
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
0:48
11. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
0:49
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
0:52
13. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:54
14. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:55
15. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
0:57
16. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
1:04
17. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:06
18. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:07
19. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:11
20. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:15
21. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:22
22. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1:27
23. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:32
24. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38
25. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:54
26. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:55
27. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
2:00
28. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
2:08
29. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:38
30. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:42
31. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
2:45
32. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:54
33. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:57
34. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:05
35. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
3:08
36. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
3:09
37. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:16
38. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:17
39. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
3:24
40. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
3:40
41. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:43
42. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:14
43. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
4:15
44. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:19
45. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
4:23
46. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
4:33
47. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:41
48. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
4:58
49. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:34
50. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
5:39
51. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
6:14
52. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:17
53. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:24
54. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
7:09
55. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:12
56. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7:17
57. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
7:19
58. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8:01
59. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
8:02
60. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
8:18
61. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
9:18
62. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
9:22
63. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9:32
64. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
10:07
65. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
10:21
66. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
11:01
67. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11:06
68. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
69. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
11:12
70. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
11:42
71. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
11:54
72. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
11:59
73. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:10
74. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
12:17
75. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:39
76. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
12:40
77. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
78. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:44
79. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12:42
80. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:45
81. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
13:01
82. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
83. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:19
84. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
14:04
85. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
86. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:09
87. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
14:10
88. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
14:30
89. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14:33
90. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
14:36
91. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
14:52
92. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:03
93. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
15:12
94. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:16
95. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:26
96. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
97. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
15:29
98. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
15:30
99. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
16:00
100. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:19
101. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
16:52
103. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
104. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
17:09
105. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
17:14
106. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:41
107. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
17:49
108. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:56
109. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
17:57
110. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek - Segafredo
18:03
111. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
18:10
112. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
18:15
113. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
18:20
114. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
18:26
115. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
18:54
116. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
19:08
117. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
19:21
118. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:34
119. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
19:42
120. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
19:59
121. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
20:23
122. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
20:29
123. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
21:18
124. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
125. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21:28
126. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21:33
127. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
21:53
128. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
22:03
129. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
22:22
130. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:41
131. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
22:49
132. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
23:04
133. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
23:06
134. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
23:20
135. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
23:27
136. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
23:50
137. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
24:06
138. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
24:13
139. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
24:26
140. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
24:36
141. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
25:16
142. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:11
143. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
26:19
144. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26:49
145. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27:59
146. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
28:00
147. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:05
148. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
28:20
149. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
28:28
150. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
28:29
151. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
28:44
152. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
29:10
153. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
30:26
154. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
30:39
155. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
30:53
156. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
31:18
157. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
31:22
158. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31:28
159. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
31:31
160. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
32:11
161. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
32:41
162. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
33:57
163. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
34:13
164. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
34:24
165. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
34:32
166. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:30
167. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
35:32
168. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
36:33
169. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
36:38
170. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
38:21
171. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
38:49
172. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
41:33
173. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
38:44
174. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
43:27
175. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
38:53

Mountains Classification

1. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
00:00:00
2. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
4. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
6. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
7. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
8. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
13. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
18. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
19. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
20. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
21. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
22. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
23. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
8. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
11. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
12. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
13. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
14. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
15. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
16. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
18. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
20. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
21. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
23. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
24. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
25. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
28. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
29. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
30. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
31. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
33. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
34. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
35. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
36. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
37. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
38. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
39. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
41. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
42. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
43. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
44. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
45. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
46. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
47. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
49. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
20:42:45
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:48
3. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:45
4. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:51
5. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
3:52
6. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:18
7. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
6:56
8. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
7:39
9. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
8:55
10. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
10:38
11. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
11:31
12. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:16
13. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:21
14. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:22
15. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:38
16. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:46
17. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:56
18. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
17:47
19. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:11
20. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
19:19
21. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
20:00
22. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
21:30
23. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
22:26
24. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
28:21
25. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
31:08
26. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
32:18
27. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
34:09
28. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
38:26

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
61:19:51
2.
Movistar Team
0:21
3.
Team Sky
0:38
4.
Astana Pro Team
0:59
5.
BMC Racing Team
1:52
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:23
7.
Tinkoff
3:03
8.
Dimension Data
3:27
9.
Lotto Soudal
4:35
10.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:36
11.
FDJ
5:24
12.
IAM Cycling
5:25
13.
Bora-Argon 18
7:52
14.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7:53
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
9:57
16.
Trek - Segafredo
11:03
17.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
18.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:23
19.
Team Katusha
15:23
20.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:46
21.
Lampre - Merida
19:15
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:35
23.
Bardiani - CSF
36:40