Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2 

Tirreno - Adriatico

Stage 2

: Camaiore > Pomarance

Thursday 10th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 207km


Stage Result

1. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
05:10:03
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:01
3. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
4. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
8. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
9. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
10. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
12. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
13. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
15. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
17. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
19. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
20. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
22. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
23. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
24. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
25. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
26. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
28. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
29. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
30. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
31. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
32. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
33. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
37. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
38. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:27
39. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:35
40. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
41. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
44. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
45. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
46. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
47. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
48. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
49. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
50. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
0:38
52. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
0:47
53. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
0:01
54. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
0:50
55. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
0:56
56. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
57. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
1:18
58. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:23
59. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
60. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
62. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
63. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
64. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
65. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
66. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:33
67. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
68. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
69. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
70. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:51
71. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
72. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
73. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
74. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
75. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
76. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
2:03
77. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
2:39
78. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
79. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
80. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
81. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
82. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
83. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
84. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
3:01
85. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
86. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
87. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
88. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
89. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
3:25
90. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:52
92. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
94. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
95. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:16
96. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
4:18
97. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:42
98. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
99. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
100. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
4:45
101. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
5:18
102. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
5:20
103. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
5:34
104. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
105. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
106. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:57
107. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
108. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
111. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
112. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
113. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
114. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
115. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
116. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
117. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
118. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
119. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
120. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
121. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
122. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
123. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
124. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
125. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
126. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
127. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
128. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
129. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
130. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
131. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
132. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
133. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
134. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
135. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
136. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
137. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:30
138. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
139. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
140. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
141. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
142. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
143. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
144. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
145. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
146. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
147. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
148. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
149. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
150. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek - Segafredo
-
151. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
152. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
153. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
9:03
154. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
155. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
156. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
157. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
158. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
159. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
160. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
161. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
162. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
163. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
164. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
165. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
166. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
167. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
168. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
9:57
169. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
11:13
170. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
171. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
172. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
173. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
174. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
175. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
13:21
176. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
177. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
178. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
179. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13:33
180. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
14:58
181. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
20:43
182. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
DNS. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNS. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
05:33:50
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:09
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
4. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
0:11
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:14
9. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:18
10. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
11. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
0:20
12. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:24
14. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
15. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
16. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
17. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:26
18. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
0:30
19. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
20. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
21. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:34
22. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:38
24. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
25. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
26. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
0:45
27. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:47
28. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:55
29. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
30. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
31. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
32. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:59
33. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
1:01
35. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:04
36. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
37. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:08
38. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
39. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:13
40. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33
41. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:35
42. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
1:42
43. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:43
44. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:44
45. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:53
46. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
1:54
47. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
48. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
49. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
50. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:10
51. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:12
52. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
54. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
55. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:17
56. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
57. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:21
58. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:29
59. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:34
60. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
61. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
2:45
62. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
63. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:49
64. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:55
65. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
2:56
66. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2:57
67. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
3:02
68. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:05
69. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
3:10
70. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
71. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
72. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
3:19
73. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:22
74. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:32
75. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:40
76. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
77. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
3:50
78. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
79. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
3:52
80. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
3:55
81. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:00
82. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
4:08
83. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
84. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
4:12
85. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
4:17
86. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:21
87. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
88. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:28
89. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
5:03
90. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
5:14
91. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:28
92. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:36
93. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
94. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
95. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
5:44
96. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:54
97. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
6:01
98. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:03
99. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
6:07
100. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
6:14
101. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
6:15
102. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
6:16
103. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
6:17
104. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
6:28
105. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
6:42
106. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
6:51
107. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
6:55
108. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
7:00
109. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:01
110. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
7:04
111. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
7:08
112. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
7:09
113. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
114. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
115. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:19
116. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:29
117. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
118. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
7:31
120. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:33
121. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
7:37
122. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7:39
123. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:46
124. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
125. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
7:59
126. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
8:03
127. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
8:07
128. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:16
129. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
130. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
131. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
132. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:19
133. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
8:23
134. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
8:35
135. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
8:48
136. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
8:49
137. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:02
138. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
9:04
139. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
9:10
140. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
9:11
141. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
9:13
142. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
143. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
9:20
144. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
145. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
9:26
146. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
9:28
147. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
148. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
9:40
149. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
9:45
150. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
9:48
151. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
9:58
152. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
10:16
153. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
10:30
154. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
155. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:35
156. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
10:36
157. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek - Segafredo
-
158. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
10:37
159. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
10:44
160. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10:45
161. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
10:52
162. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
163. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
10:53
164. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
11:21
165. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
11:33
166. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:35
167. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
11:46
168. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11:50
169. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
12:32
170. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
13:22
171. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
13:29
172. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
13:30
173. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:12
174. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
14:28
175. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
14:30
176. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
14:46
177. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
15:06
178. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
179. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16:00
180. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:31
181. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
21:54
182. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
23:06

Mountains Classification

1. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
4. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
5. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
6. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
7. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
8. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-

Points Classification

1. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
4. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
5. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
7. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
9. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
10. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
11. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
12. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
14. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
15. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
05:34:01
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:23
3. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
0:50
4. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:43
5. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:01
6. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:23
7. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:44
8. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
2:59
9. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
3:08
10. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:11
11. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
3:39
12. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:52
13. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:17
14. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
5:56
15. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:50
16. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:18
17. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
7:20
19. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
7:56
20. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:05
21. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:08
22. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
9:02
23. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
9:34
25. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
10:19
26. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
10:33
27. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
10:41
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
14:19

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
15:54:07
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:01
3.
Tinkoff
0:11
4.
Astana Pro Team
0:15
5.
Team Sky
0:21
6.
Movistar Team
0:29
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24
8.
Lotto Soudal
1:35
9.
IAM Cycling
1:54
10.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:03
11.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:42
12.
FDJ
2:47
13.
Bora-Argon 18
2:53
14.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:31
15.
Dimension Data
3:47
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:16
17.
Team Katusha
4:45
18.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:37
19.
Lampre - Merida
5:48
20.
Trek - Segafredo
7:32
21.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:57
22.
Bardiani - CSF
9:55
23.
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:38