Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tirreno - Adriatico

Stage 3

: Castelnuovo Val di Cecina > Montalto di Castro

Friday 11th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176km


Stage Result

1. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
04:17:28
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
5. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
6. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
9. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
14. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
16. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
18. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
19. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
21. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
25. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
26. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
27. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
29. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
30. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
31. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
32. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
33. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
34. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
35. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
37. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
38. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
39. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
40. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
41. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
42. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
43. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
44. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
45. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
47. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
49. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
50. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
51. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
52. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
54. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
55. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
56. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
57. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
58. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
-
59. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
60. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
61. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
62. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
63. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
64. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
66. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
67. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
68. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
69. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
70. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
71. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
72. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
73. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
74. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
75. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
76. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
77. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
78. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
79. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
80. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
81. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
82. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
84. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
86. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
87. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
88. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
89. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
90. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
91. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
92. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
93. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
94. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
96. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
97. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
98. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
99. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
100. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
101. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
102. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
103. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
104. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
105. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
106. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
107. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
108. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
109. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
110. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
111. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
112. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
113. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
114. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
115. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
116. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
117. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
0:25
118. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek - Segafredo
-
119. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
120. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:27
121. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
122. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
123. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
125. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
126. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
127. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
128. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
129. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
130. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
131. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
132. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
133. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
134. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
135. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
136. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
137. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
138. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
139. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
140. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
0:36
141. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
142. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
0:37
143. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
0:40
144. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
145. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
0:46
146. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
147. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
148. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
149. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
0:49
150. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:54
151. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
152. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
153. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
154. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
155. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
156. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
157. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
0:56
158. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
1:03
159. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06
160. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
1:17
161. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:23
162. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
163. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
164. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
1:27
165. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:33
166. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
167. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
168. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
169. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
170. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
171. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
1:40
172. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:54
173. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
174. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
175. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:05
176. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3:02
177. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
178. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
179. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
3:20
180. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNS. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNS. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
09:51:18
2. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
0:09
3. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
0:11
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:14
9. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:18
10. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
11. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
0:20
12. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:24
14. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
15. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
16. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
17. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:26
18. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
0:30
19. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
20. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
21. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:34
22. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
0:38
24. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
25. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
26. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
0:45
27. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:47
28. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
0:55
29. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
30. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
31. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
32. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
0:59
33. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
1:01
35. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:04
36. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
37. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:08
38. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
39. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:13
40. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:35
41. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:43
42. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:44
43. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:54
44. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
45. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
46. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
47. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
2:09
48. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:10
49. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
2:12
50. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
51. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
52. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:17
54. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:19
55. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:21
56. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:29
57. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:34
58. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
59. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:44
60. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
2:45
61. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
62. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:55
63. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
3:02
64. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:05
65. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
3:10
66. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
67. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:16
68. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
3:19
69. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:22
70. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
3:24
71. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
3:26
72. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:32
73. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:40
74. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
75. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
3:50
76. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
77. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
3:52
78. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:00
79. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:21
80. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
81. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
4:28
82. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
4:35
83. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
4:36
84. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
4:41
85. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5:02
86. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:08
87. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
5:11
88. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
5:15
89. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:28
90. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
5:36
91. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
92. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
93. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
5:44
94. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:54
95. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
5:57
96. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:03
97. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
6:28
98. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
6:36
99. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
6:41
100. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
101. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
6:42
102. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
6:44
103. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
6:51
104. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
6:52
105. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
7:00
106. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:01
107. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
7:04
108. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
7:09
109. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:19
110. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
7:22
111. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:29
112. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
113. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
7:31
114. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:33
115. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7:36
116. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
7:37
117. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:46
118. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:56
119. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8:06
120. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
8:07
121. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:16
122. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
123. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
124. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
8:23
125. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
8:26
126. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
8:31
127. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
8:35
128. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
129. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
8:45
130. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
9:09
131. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
9:11
132. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
9:16
133. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
9:20
134. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
9:21
135. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
9:28
136. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
9:31
137. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
9:37
138. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:39
139. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
9:45
140. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
9:47
141. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:10
142. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
10:15
143. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
10:20
144. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
10:22
145. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
10:23
146. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
10:24
147. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:25
148. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
10:30
149. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:35
150. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
10:43
151. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
10:44
152. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
10:52
153. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
10:53
154. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
11:01
155. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek - Segafredo
-
156. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
11:19
157. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
11:21
158. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
11:31
159. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:35
160. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11:39
161. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
12:15
162. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
12:26
163. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
12:32
164. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
12:33
165. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
12:42
166. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
13:06
167. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
13:18
168. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
13:29
169. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:43
170. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
13:57
171. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
14:30
172. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
14:48
173. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
15:06
174. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
15:33
175. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:45
176. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
16:51
177. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
17:51
178. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:31
179. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
21:54
180. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
24:46

Mountains Classification

1. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
3. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
5. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
6. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
8. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
10. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
11. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
5. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
8. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
9. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
13. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
14. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
16. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
18. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
20. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
21. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
22. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
23. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
24. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
26. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
09:51:29
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:23
3. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
0:50
4. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:43
5. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:01
6. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:23
7. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:44
8. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
2:59
9. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
3:08
10. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:11
11. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
3:39
12. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:17
13. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
5:46
14. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
6:25
15. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:50
16. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:18
17. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
7:20
19. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
7:56
20. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:05
21. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
9:34
22. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:59
23. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
10:13
24. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
10:33
25. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
11:08
26. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
12:04
27. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
12:22
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
14:19

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
28:46:31
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:01
3.
Tinkoff
0:11
4.
Astana Pro Team
0:15
5.
Team Sky
0:21
6.
Movistar Team
0:29
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24
8.
Lotto Soudal
1:35
9.
IAM Cycling
1:54
10.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:03
11.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:42
12.
Bora-Argon 18
2:53
13.
FDJ
3:12
14.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:31
15.
Dimension Data
3:47
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:16
17.
Team Katusha
4:45
18.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:37
19.
Lampre - Merida
5:48
20.
Trek - Segafredo
7:32
21.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:57
22.
Bardiani - CSF
9:55
23.
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:38