Tirreno - Adriatico

Stage 4

: Montalto di Castro > Foligno

Saturday 12th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 216km


Stage Result

1. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
06:04:49
2. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
0:13
3. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
4. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
5. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:16
7. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:25
8. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
9. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
10. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
12. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
13. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
14. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
15. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
16. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
17. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
18. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
20. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
21. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
27. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
28. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
30. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
31. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
34. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
35. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
36. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
37. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
38. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
39. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
40. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
42. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
43. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
44. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:16
47. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:05
48. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
49. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
50. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
51. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
52. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
53. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
55. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
56. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
57. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
58. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
59. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
60. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
61. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
62. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
63. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
64. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
65. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
66. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
67. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
68. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
4:33
69. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
70. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
71. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
72. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
73. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
74. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
75. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
76. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
77. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
78. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
79. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
80. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
81. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
82. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
83. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
84. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
85. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
86. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
6:15
87. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek - Segafredo
-
88. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
89. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
90. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
91. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
92. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
93. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
94. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
95. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
96. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
97. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
98. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
99. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
100. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
101. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
102. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
103. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
104. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
105. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
108. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
110. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
111. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
112. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
113. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
114. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
115. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
116. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
117. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
6:20
118. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10:11
119. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
10:27
120. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
121. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
11:34
122. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
123. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
124. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
125. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
126. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
127. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
128. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
129. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
130. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
131. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
11:45
133. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
134. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
135. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
136. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
137. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
138. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
139. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
140. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
141. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
142. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
144. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
145. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
146. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
147. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
148. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
149. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
150. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
151. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
152. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
153. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
154. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
155. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
156. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
157. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
158. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
159. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
160. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
161. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
162. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
163. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
164. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
165. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
166. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
167. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
168. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
19:55
169. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
170. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
19:57
171. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
172. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
173. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
174. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
175. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
176. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
177. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
20:44
178. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
179. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
21:04
DNF. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-

General Classification

1. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
15:56:32
2. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
0:09
3. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
5. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:11
6. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:14
8. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:18
9. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
0:20
11. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:24
12. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
13. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
14. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:26
15. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
16. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
0:30
17. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
18. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
19. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:34
20. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:38
22. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
0:46
23. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
0:47
24. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
0:55
26. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:59
27. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:04
28. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:08
29. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:13
30. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:35
31. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:43
32. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:54
33. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
34. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
2:00
35. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
2:04
36. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:10
37. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:12
38. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:17
39. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:18
40. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
41. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:21
42. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:25
43. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:29
44. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:35
45. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
46. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2:48
47. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:05
48. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
3:19
49. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:22
50. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
3:34
51. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
52. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:52
53. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
54. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:25
55. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
5:06
56. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
5:11
57. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
5:30
58. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
5:32
59. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
5:52
60. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6:01
61. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:03
62. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
6:20
63. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
6:42
64. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6:52
65. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
7:18
66. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
67. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
7:37
68. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
7:56
69. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:08
70. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
8:31
71. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
8:40
72. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
8:49
73. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
8:52
74. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
9:06
75. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:09
76. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9:22
77. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
9:23
78. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:30
79. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
9:40
80. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
9:44
81. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
10:25
82. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
10:26
83. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
10:51
84. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
10:52
85. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:58
86. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
11:03
87. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
11:08
88. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
11:18
89. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
90. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:27
91. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
11:34
92. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:37
93. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
12:15
94. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
12:18
95. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:24
96. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
12:31
97. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
98. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
99. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
12:34
100. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
12:42
101. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:51
102. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
12:54
103. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:15
104. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
13:18
105. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
13:19
106. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:23
107. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:26
108. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:36
109. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:06
110. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:15
111. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
14:23
112. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
14:25
113. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
114. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
14:33
115. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
116. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
14:35
117. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
15:10
118. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
15:18
119. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:29
120. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15:30
121. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
15:35
122. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15:40
123. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
15:48
124. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:00
125. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
16:34
126. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
16:44
127. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek - Segafredo
16:51
128. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
16:55
129. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:56
130. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
17:04
131. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
17:56
132. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
18:29
133. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
18:31
134. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
18:45
135. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
18:57
136. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:16
137. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
19:27
138. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:36
139. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
20:18
140. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
20:20
141. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
20:36
142. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
20:40
143. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
20:41
144. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
21:07
145. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
21:40
146. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
21:42
147. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
21:43
148. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:55
149. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
22:04
150. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
22:13
151. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
22:21
152. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
22:30
153. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
22:40
154. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22:59
155. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:08
156. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
23:35
157. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
23:51
158. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
23:52
159. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
24:26
160. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
24:49
161. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25:03
162. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
25:17
163. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
26:26
164. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
26:53
165. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:05
166. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
27:57
167. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
28:11
168. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
29:09
169. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
30:00
170. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
30:24
171. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
30:43
172. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
31:58
173. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
32:05
174. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
32:48
175. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
33:14
176. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
35:07
177. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
36:06
178. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37:23
179. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
38:03

Mountains Classification

1. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
00:00:00
2. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
3. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
5. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
6. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
8. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
9. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
14. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
15. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
16. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
19. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
20. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
21. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
5. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
6. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
7. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
8. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
11. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
12. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
13. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
14. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
15. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
17. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
19. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
21. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
22. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
23. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
24. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
26. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
27. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
28. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
30. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
31. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
15:56:43
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:23
3. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:07
4. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
3:08
5. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:11
6. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
3:23
7. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:41
8. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
5:19
9. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
7:07
10. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
7:26
11. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:58
12. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
10:52
13. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:07
14. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:26
15. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:13
16. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:40
17. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
14:04
18. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
15:24
19. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:49
20. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
17:45
21. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
18:34
22. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
19:16
23. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
20:09
24. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
21:53
25. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
23:24
26. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
30:32
27. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
31:47
28. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
31:54

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
47:02:13
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:01
3.
Team Sky
0:09
4.
Astana Pro Team
0:15
5.
Movistar Team
0:17
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03
7.
Tinkoff
1:51
8.
Dimension Data
3:10
9.
Lotto Soudal
3:15
10.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:43
11.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:22
12.
FDJ
4:52
13.
IAM Cycling
5:14
14.
Bora-Argon 18
6:13
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
8:24
16.
Trek - Segafredo
9:12
17.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9:19
18.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:45
19.
Team Katusha
12:15
20.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:45
21.
Lampre - Merida
17:30
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:16
23.
Bardiani - CSF
33:00