Tirreno - Adriatico

Stage 6

: Castelraimondo > Cepagatti

Monday 14th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 210km


Stage Result

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
04:34:14
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
0:02
4. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
0:04
5. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
0:07
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
7. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
8. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
14. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
15. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
17. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
21. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
22. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
25. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
26. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
28. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
29. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
30. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
34. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
36. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
37. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
38. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
39. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
40. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
41. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
42. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
44. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
45. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
46. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
47. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
48. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
49. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
50. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
51. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
52. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
53. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
54. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
55. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
57. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
58. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
60. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
61. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
62. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
63. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
64. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
65. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
66. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
67. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
68. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
0:29
69. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
70. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:37
71. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:40
72. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek - Segafredo
-
73. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
0:46
74. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
75. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
76. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
0:52
77. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:55
79. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
80. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
81. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
82. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
83. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
0:59
84. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:03
85. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
86. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:10
87. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
88. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
89. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:15
90. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
91. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:20
92. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
1:26
93. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
94. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
95. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
97. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
98. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
99. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
100. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
101. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
102. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
103. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
104. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
105. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:46
106. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
107. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
2:02
108. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
2:08
109. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
110. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
111. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
112. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
2:30
113. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
114. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:53
115. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
116. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
117. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
118. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
119. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
120. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
121. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
122. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
3:17
123. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:35
124. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
126. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
127. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
128. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
129. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
130. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
131. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
132. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
4:28
133. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
134. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
4:50
135. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
136. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
139. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
140. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
141. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
142. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
5:22
143. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
144. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
145. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
5:41
146. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
147. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
148. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
149. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
150. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
151. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
152. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
153. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
154. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
155. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
156. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
157. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
5:47
158. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
159. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
7:37
160. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
161. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
162. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
163. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
164. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
165. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
166. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
167. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
168. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
169. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
170. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
171. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
172. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
173. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
174. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
175. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
7:46
176. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
9:14
177. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
DNS. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-

General Classification

1. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
20:30:43
2. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
0:07
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:08
4. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:21
5. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:28
7. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
8. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
0:30
9. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
0:31
10. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:34
11. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
12. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:36
13. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
14. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:40
15. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
16. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:44
17. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:48
18. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
0:56
19. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
0:57
20. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
0:58
21. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1:05
22. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:09
23. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:14
24. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:18
25. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:23
26. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:32
27. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:45
28. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:53
29. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:03
30. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:04
31. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:20
32. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
2:26
33. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:28
34. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:31
35. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:39
36. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:45
37. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
38. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
2:57
39. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:15
40. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
3:17
41. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:18
42. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:32
43. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
3:44
44. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
45. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
3:47
46. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
3:49
47. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
4:01
48. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:02
49. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:50
50. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
5:16
51. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:43
52. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6:11
53. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:12
54. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
6:27
55. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
6:30
56. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
6:59
57. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7:02
58. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:09
59. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
7:47
60. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:18
61. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
8:44
62. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
8:49
63. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
8:50
64. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9:32
65. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
9:41
66. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
9:54
67. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9:57
68. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
10:14
69. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
70. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:19
71. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
10:42
72. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
11:01
73. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
11:13
74. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
11:28
75. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
11:36
76. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:47
77. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:07
78. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:16
79. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
12:21
80. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
12:26
81. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:27
82. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:34
83. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
12:41
84. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
12:44
85. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:47
86. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
13:31
87. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
13:42
88. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
13:45
89. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:46
90. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:49
91. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
14:00
92. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
14:08
93. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
14:11
94. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:43
95. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:44
96. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
14:46
97. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
14:50
98. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:04
99. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
15:20
100. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
15:36
101. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
15:37
102. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15:40
103. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:44
104. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
15:52
105. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
16:05
106. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
16:10
107. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:01
108. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
17:03
109. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
17:04
110. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:06
111. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
17:08
112. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
17:17
113. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
17:29
114. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek - Segafredo
17:34
115. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:40
116. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
18:09
117. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
18:11
118. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
18:38
119. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
18:55
120. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:56
121. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
19:06
122. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
19:37
123. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
124. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
19:40
125. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
19:55
126. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
20:30
127. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
20:51
128. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
20:54
129. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21:05
130. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21:06
131. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
21:53
132. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
21:58
133. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
22:05
134. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
135. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
22:07
136. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
22:49
137. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
23:12
138. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
23:14
139. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
23:27
140. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
23:53
141. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
24:15
142. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
24:36
143. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
144. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25:13
145. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:33
146. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
26:08
147. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26:37
148. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:56
149. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
27:06
150. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
27:46
151. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
28:05
152. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
28:44
153. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
28:45
154. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
28:47
155. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
30:04
156. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
30:10
157. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
30:20
158. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
30:33
159. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
30:34
160. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30:45
161. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
30:53
162. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
31:24
163. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
164. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
32:57
165. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
33:04
166. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
33:46
167. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
34:38
168. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
34:45
169. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
34:53
170. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
171. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
35:19
172. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
35:37
173. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
36:16
174. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
37:42
175. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
38:13
176. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40:19
177. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
42:47

Mountains Classification

1. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
00:00:00
2. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
4. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
6. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
7. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
8. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
13. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
18. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
19. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
20. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
21. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
22. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
23. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
7. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
10. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
12. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
13. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
15. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
16. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
17. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
18. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
20. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
21. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
25. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
26. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
28. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
29. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
30. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
31. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
32. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
33. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
34. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
35. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
36. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
37. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
38. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
40. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

Youth Classification

1. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
20:31:04
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:23
3. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:07
4. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:11
5. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
3:23
6. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:41
7. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
6:38
8. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
7:26
9. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
8:23
10. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
9:53
11. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
10:52
12. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:26
13. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:55
14. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:13
15. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:26
16. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:28
17. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:23
18. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
16:43
19. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
18:34
20. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:35
21. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
19:16
22. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
20:09
23. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
22:28
24. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
27:25
25. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
30:32
26. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
31:03
27. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
34:17
28. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
37:21

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
60:45:14
2.
Team Sky
0:06
3.
Astana Pro Team
0:17
4.
Movistar Team
0:19
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:05
6.
BMC Racing Team
1:47
7.
Tinkoff
3:05
8.
Dimension Data
3:12
9.
Lotto Soudal
3:17
10.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:45
11.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:24
12.
IAM Cycling
5:16
13.
FDJ
5:39
14.
Bora-Argon 18
6:15
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
8:59
16.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9:21
17.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:47
18.
Trek - Segafredo
10:50
19.
Team Katusha
13:42
20.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:23
21.
Lampre - Merida
17:32
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:05
23.
Bardiani - CSF
34:21