Tirreno - Adriatico

Stage 7 (ITT)

: San Benedetto del Tronto > San Benedetto del Tronto

Tuesday 15th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 10km


Stage Result

1. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
00:11:08
2. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
0:13
3. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
0:15
4. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
5. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
0:17
6. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
0:18
7. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
0:19
8. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
0:20
9. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
0:22
10. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:24
11. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
12. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
13. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
14. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
0:25
15. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:26
17. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
0:27
18. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
19. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
20. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:28
21. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
0:30
22. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
0:31
23. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
24. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:33
26. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:34
27. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
28. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
0:35
29. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:36
30. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
0:37
32. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
0:38
33. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
34. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
0:39
35. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
37. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:40
39. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
0:41
40. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
0:42
41. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
0:44
43. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
44. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
0:45
45. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
46. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
0:46
47. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
48. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
49. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
50. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
51. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
52. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:47
53. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
0:48
54. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:49
55. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
56. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:50
57. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
58. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
59. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
60. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
0:51
61. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
62. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
63. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
64. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
65. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
66. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:53
67. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Dimension Data
-
68. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
69. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
70. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
71. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
72. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:54
73. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
74. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:55
76. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
77. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
0:56
78. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
79. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
0:57
81. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
82. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:58
83. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. it
VIVIANI Elia
Team Sky
-
85. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:59
86. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
87. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:00
88. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek - Segafredo
-
90. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
1:01
91. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
92. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:02
93. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
94. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:03
95. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
96. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
97. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
98. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
99. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
1:04
100. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1:05
101. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:06
102. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
103. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
104. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:07
105. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:08
106. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:09
107. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
108. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
109. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
1:10
111. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
112. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
113. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
114. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
115. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
116. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11
117. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
118. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
119. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
120. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:12
122. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
123. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:13
124. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:14
125. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:15
126. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
1:16
127. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
128. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:18
129. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
130. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
131. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
132. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:19
133. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:20
134. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:22
135. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:23
136. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
137. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
1:24
138. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
139. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
1:25
140. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
141. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:26
142. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
1:27
143. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28
144. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
1:29
145. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:30
146. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
147. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
148. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
149. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:31
150. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:35
151. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:37
152. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
-
153. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:38
154. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
155. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:39
156. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:40
157. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
158. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:43
159. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:45
160. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
161. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:47
162. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
1:48
163. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:51
164. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:53
165. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
1:54
166. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
167. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
168. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:59
169. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:05
170. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:07
171. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
2:38
172. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
3:00
173. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:16
174. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
4:05
175. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
4:22
DNS. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-