Tour de Normandie

Final Classification

Sunday 27th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
25:27:54
2. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:03
3. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
4. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:08
5. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:12
6. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
7. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:17
8. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:26
9. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:27
10. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:44
11. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
12. es
MORA Sebastián
Team Raleigh GAC
0:45
13. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
-
14. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
0:46
15. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
0:57
16. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:58
17. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
1:01
18. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
1:03
19. se
WILSON Edvin
Team Joker
1:23
20. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
1:57

Mountains Classification

1. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
3. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
4. fr
LEVASSEUR Jordan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
5. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
6. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
7. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
9. es
SÁNCHEZ Rubén
-
10. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
11. se
WILSON Edvin
Team Joker
-
12. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
13. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
14. fr
FERASSE Thibault
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
15. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. au
OVETT Freddy
SEG Racing Academy
-
17. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
18. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
19. fr
BOULO Matthieu
Team Raleigh GAC
-
20. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
-

Points Classification

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
3. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
4. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
5. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
6. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
7. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. es
MORA Sebastián
Team Raleigh GAC
-
10. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
12. fr
CORBEL Erwann
-
13. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
-
14. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
15. fr
FERASSE Thibault
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
16. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
17. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
-
18. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
19. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
20. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
25:28:02
2. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
0:04
3. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:19
4. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:36
5. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
0:37
6. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
0:38
7. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:50
8. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
0:53
9. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
3:36
10. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
3:51
11. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:12
12. fr
OURSELIN Paul
4:28
13. fr
RIVIERE David
4:38
14. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
5:27
15. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
6:03
16. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
6:26
17. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
7:44
18. be
MENTEN Milan
Lotto - Soudal U23
8:20
19. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
10:36
20. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
10:54

Teams Classification

1.
Team Joker
76:25:33
2.
Rabobank Development Team
0:17
3.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:44
4.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
3:32
5.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
4:08
6.
Lotto Soudal
5:14
7.
An Post - Chain Reaction
6:28
8.
V C Rouen
15:09
9.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
15:12
10.
Leopard Pro Cycling
16:24
11.
V C Pays De Loudeac
19:06
12.
Team Raleigh GAC
20:18
13.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
22:26
14.
SEG Racing Academy
23:05
15.
Team Kuota-Lotto
25:42
16.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
26:05
17.
JLT Condor
27:47
18.
ColoQuick CULT
36:28
19.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:03:58
20.
Germany
1:23:40