Go to:  Prologue 

Tour de Normandie

Prologue

: Carentan > Carentan

Monday 21st March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 6.4km


Stage Result

1. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
00:08:07
2. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:06
3. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
4. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:08
5. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
0:10
6. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
0:12
7. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
8. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:13
10. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
0:14
11. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
12. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
14. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
15. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:15
16. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
17. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
18. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
0:16
19. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:17
20. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
00:08:07
2. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:06
3. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
4. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:08
5. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
0:10
6. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
0:12
7. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
8. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:13
10. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
0:14
11. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
12. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
14. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
15. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:15
16. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
17. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
18. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
0:16
19. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:17
20. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
00:00:00
2. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
3. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
4. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
5. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
-
6. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
7. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
8. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
10. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
-

Youth Classification

1. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
00:08:07
2. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:06
3. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
0:12
4. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
5. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:13
6. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:14
7. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
9. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:17
10. fr
ERMENAULT Corentin
0:20
11. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
0:21
12. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
0:22
13. fr
THOMAS Benjamin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:23
14. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
15. fr
OURSELIN Paul
0:24
16. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
17. fr
GINELLI Vincent
-
18. de
BRAUN Julian
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:25
19. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:27
20. fr
MOTTIER Justin
-

Teams Classification

1.
Leopard Pro Cycling
00:25:03
2.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:02
3.
Germany
0:03
4.
Team Joker
0:04
5.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:10
6.
Madison Genesis
-
7.
Rabobank Development Team
0:11
8.
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:12
9.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:15
10.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
0:18
11.
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:20
12.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
0:28
13.
V C Rouen
-
14.
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:30
15.
SEG Racing Academy
0:34
16.
JLT Condor
0:35
17.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:37
18.
V C Pays De Loudeac
0:48
19.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
0:58
20.
Team Sparebanken Sør
1:01
21.
ColoQuick CULT
1:05
22.
Team Raleigh GAC
1:08
23.
Aldro Cycling Team
1:53
24.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:58